Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bpq Gondia Passenger 58801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPQ
14:15
Balharshah
6hr 5min
27 Stops
G
20:20
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpq Gondia Passenger 58801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bpq Gondia Passenger 58801. Check Bpq Gondia Passenger 58801 seat availability from Balharshah station to Gondia Jn station.

GN
INR50
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPQ
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bpq Gondia Passenger 58801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58801 Bpq Gondia Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balharshah station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balharshah and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPQBalharshahstarts14:15-0111On Time
CAFChanda Fort14:3214:375min11 km11127min
KEZKelzar14:5614:582min39 km11134min
TWITolewahi P H15:0515:061min45 km11134min
MMEMul Marora15:1315:152min52 km11135min
ROLRajuli15:3115:332min69 km11136min
SYESindewahi15:4615:482min82 km21136min
AWHAlewahi15:5615:582min91 km11136min
TUDTalodhi Road16:0716:092min103 km11136min
MWGMindala P H16:1716:181min113 km11136min
NABNagbhir Jn16:2716:325min118 km21137min
KMMDKirmiti Mendha16:3916:401min126 km11144min
BMPBramhapuri16:4816:502min136 km11146min
CCBGChicholi Buzurg16:5616:571min142 km11147min
WSAWadsa17:0317:085min147 km11149min
ARNGArunnagar17:1717:181min156 km11148min
WDGWadegaon17:2417:262min163 km11147min
AJUArjuni17:3417:362min170 km11148min
BFFBarabhati P H17:4217:431min177 km11150min
DEWDewalgaon17:4917:512min181 km11151min
GMIGond Umri P H18:0218:031min196 km11157min
SNVSondad18:1018:122min204 km11156min
KSIHKhodseoni P H18:1918:201min212 km11155min
GNLGongle18:2718:292min221 km11155min
PQHPindkepar P H18:3818:391min231 km11155min
HDMHirdamali18:4418:462min235 km11156min
GKTGankhera P H18:5218:531min240 km1111hr 2min
GGondia Jn20:20ends-250 km-112min

Bpq Gondia Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Balharshah at 14:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balharshah
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Chanda Fort
11 km
14:32
14:32
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
5min
Kelzar
39 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Tolewahi P H
44 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Mul Marora
52 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajuli
69 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Sindewahi
82 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Alewahi
90 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Talodhi Road
102 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Mindala P H
112 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Nagbhir Jn
118 km
16:27
16:27
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
5min
Kirmiti Mendha
125 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Bramhapuri
135 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Chicholi Buzurg
141 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Wadsa
146 km
17:03
17:03
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
5min
Arunnagar
156 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Wadegaon
162 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Arjuni
170 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Barabhati P H
176 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Dewalgaon
180 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Gond Umri P H
196 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Sondad
203 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Khodseoni P H
211 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Gongle
220 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Pindkepar P H
231 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Hirdamali
235 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Gankhera P H
240 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
249 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpq Gondia Passenger 58801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpq Gondia Passenger - 58801 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balharshah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bpq Gondia Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpq Gondia Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpq Gondia Passenger 58801 Train Information

Bpq Gondia Passenger (58801) train runs from Balharshah to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 250 km. The fare classes on 58801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpq Gondia Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from BALLALPUR