Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Pbr Smnh Passenger 59297 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
06:00
Porbandar
6hr
22 Stops
SMNH
11:45
Somnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Smnh Passenger 59297 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pbr Smnh Passenger 59297. Check Pbr Smnh Passenger 59297 seat availability from Porbandar station to Somnath station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SMNH
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pbr Smnh Passenger 59297 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59297 Pbr Smnh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Somnath. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Somnath and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts06:00-0211On Time
RWORanavav06:1406:151min13 km111On Time
TRSRTarsai06:2706:281min29 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya06:3506:372min34 km311
KTLAKatkola Jn06:4106:421min40 km111On Time
WABBalwa06:5206:531min49 km111
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn07:0007:011min57 km1118min
PLMPaneli Moti07:1507:161min71 km1112min
BHYBhayavadar07:2707:281min80 km-114min
UAUpleta07:4107:421min92 km1113min
SPDSupedi07:5207:531min102 km1118min
DJIDhoraji08:0108:021min111 km1118min
JLRJetalsar Jn08:3508:5520min124 km2114min
VALVadal09:1109:121min140 km1117min
JNDJunagadh Jn09:2509:305min150 km2116min
SHHShapur Jn09:4209:431min162 km1117min
LALLushala09:5309:541min172 km1113min
BDDRBadodar10:0010:011min179 km1119min
KSDKeshod10:0910:101min186 km11113min
MLHAMaliya Hatina10:2710:281min202 km1115min
CVRChorvad Road10:4110:421min214 km2115min
VRLVeraval11:0511:1510min232 km111On Time
SMNHSomnath11:45ends-237 km211On Time

Pbr Smnh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Veraval at 11:49
Refresh
Updated 6hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
05:45
On Time
2
Source
Ranavav
13 km
05:59
06:00
On Time
1
-
Tarsai
29 km
06:15
06:16
On Time
-
-
Wansjaliya
33 km
06:22
06:23
On Time
-
-
Katkola Jn
39 km
06:28
06:29
On Time
-
-
Balwa
48 km
06:41
06:42
On Time
-
-
Jam Jodhpur JN
56 km
06:51
06:52
On Time
1
-
Paneli Moti
71 km
07:01
07:02
On Time
-
-
Bhayavadar
79 km
07:11
07:12
On Time
-
-
Upleta
92 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
1
-
SUPEDI
102 km
07:33
07:34
On Time
-
-
Dhoraji
110 km
07:43
07:44
On Time
-
-
Jetalsar Jn
124 km
08:20
08:47
On Time
5
-
Vadal
140 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
-
-
Junagadh Jn
150 km
09:17
09:18
On Time
1
-
Shapur Jn
161 km
09:31
09:32
On Time
1
-
Lushala
172 km
09:43
09:44
On Time
-
-
BADODAR
178 km
10:03
09:50
10:04
09:51
13min
-
1min
Keshod
185 km
10:11
09:57
10:18
09:58
20min
1
7min
Maliya Hatina
201 km
10:38
10:16
10:38
10:17
21min
-
-
Chorvad Road
213 km
10:49
10:28
10:50
10:29
21min
-
1min
Veraval
232 km
11:49
11:30
Destination
19min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbr Smnh Passenger 59297 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Smnh Passenger - 59297 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Smnh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Smnh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Smnh Passenger 59297 Train Information

Pbr Smnh Passenger (59297) train runs from Porbandar to Somnath. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 59297 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Smnh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Smnh Passenger 59297 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very nice ☺️
Nice to porbandar to somnath
this train perfect time tebal
supard ho was the first to you and the
every time when I have going to junagadh to veraval train wait for 15 to 20 minits, in show online, but this is wrong time, exactly 40 to 50 minits are waiting, please take action about this waiting time
સફાઈસારીહોયછે સમય માં થોડોફેરફાર હોયછે
not perfect mera viswas kho diya
superb service and nice station
you very nice time train PORBANDAR to SOMNATH
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Porbandar to Somnath Trains Seat Availability
Porbandar to Somnath Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Porbandar to Somnath