Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Smnh Pbr Passenger 59298 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMNH
14:10
Somnath
6hr 45min
22 Stops
PBR
20:55
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smnh Pbr Passenger 59298 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PBR
SMNH
-
-
-

Smnh Pbr Passenger 59298 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Smnh Pbr Passenger - 59298 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Smnh Pbr Passenger 59298 runs from Somnath to Porbandar, 7 days. The Smnh Pbr Passenger 59298 passenger departs from Somnath at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Smnh Pbr Passenger train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Smnh Pbr Passenger - 59298 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Smnh Pbr Passenger has the longest halt time at Jetalsar Jn, a maximum of 28min. Book train tickets for Smnh Pbr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMNHSomnathstarts14:10-0111On Time
VRLVeraval14:2014:255min5 km111On Time
CVRChorvad Road14:4414:451min23 km211On Time
MLHAMaliya Hatina15:0715:081min35 km111On Time
KSDKeshod15:2515:261min51 km111On Time
BDDRBadodar15:4115:421min58 km111On Time
LALLushala15:4915:501min65 km111On Time
SHHShapur Jn16:0916:101min76 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn16:2416:295min87 km111On Time
VALVadal16:3916:401min97 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn16:5717:2528min113 km111On Time
DJIDhoraji17:4117:421min127 km111On Time
SPDSupedi17:5117:521min135 km211On Time
UAUpleta18:0218:031min145 km211On Time
BHYBhayavadar18:1318:141min157 km-11On Time
PLMPaneli Moti18:2418:251min166 km111On Time
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn18:3718:381min180 km111On Time
WABBalwa19:0919:101min188 km111On Time
KTLAKatkola Jn19:1919:201min197 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya19:3019:4515min203 km311On Time
TRSRTarsai19:4919:501min208 km111On Time
RWORanavav20:0420:051min224 km111On Time
PBRPorbandar20:55ends-237 km211On Time

Smnh Pbr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Somnath
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Veraval
4 km
14:20
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chorvad Road
23 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Maliya Hatina
35 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Keshod
51 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
BADODAR
58 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Lushala
64 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shapur Jn
75 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Junagadh Jn
86 km
16:24
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Vadal
96 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalsar Jn
112 km
16:57
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dhoraji
126 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
SUPEDI
134 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Upleta
144 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bhayavadar
157 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Paneli Moti
165 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jam Jodhpur JN
180 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Balwa
188 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katkola Jn
197 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Wansjaliya
203 km
19:30
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsai
207 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ranavav
223 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Porbandar
237 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Smnh Pbr Passenger 59298 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smnh Pbr Passenger - 59298 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Somnath
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smnh Pbr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Pbr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smnh Pbr Passenger 59298 Train Information

Smnh Pbr Passenger (59298) train runs from Somnath to Porbandar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 59298 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Smnh Pbr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smnh Pbr Passenger 59298 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train for small jerny
Mr. Aakash Kumar [email protected]
0000000000000000000000000
ye app bahut achha .hum aur hamara famely sab use karta.
vere good train time to time.
xuyxxyxsswwwxwwzszwx3xsse3exxd4sewws2
good afternoon all of you
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW