more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

64104 Dli Dkde Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
05:10
Old Delhi
1hr 35min
9 Stops
DKDE
06:45
Dankaur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64104 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DKDE
DLI
-
-
-

64104 Schedule & Time Table

64104 - Dli Dkde Emu runs from Old Delhi to Dankaur, 7 days of the week. The 64104 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Dankaur at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 64104 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Ghaziabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Dkde Emu - 64104 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Dkde Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts05:10-0711On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara05:2505:261min7 km311On Time
VVBViveka Vihar05:3005:311min9 km211On Time
SBBSahibabad05:3605:371min14 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad05:5005:522min20 km211On Time
MIUMaripat06:1106:121min30 km111On Time
DERDadri06:1906:201min37 km-11On Time
BRKYBoraki06:2506:261min41 km111On Time
AJRAjaibpur06:3106:321min46 km111On Time
DKDEDankaur06:45ends-54 km111On Time

64104 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Dkde Emu - 64104 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
05:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
9 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
13 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
20 km
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
30 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
37 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
41 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
46 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
53 km
06:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dli Dkde Emu (64104) Train

64104 is a popular Old Delhi to Dankaur passenger train and covers a distance of about 54 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64104 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Dankaur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64104 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad... Verrryyyyyy verrrryyyy bad
ddhrrescvgrdxssssggcxzsdf fdddxffghhfddssfgcx ddtgfdderfdfggghgfsetgfjjyd sfhfdgtrddfgffffd
train no dipecher time and great speed but not for perfect time to araivol on
train no dipecher time and great speed but not for perfect time to araivol on
WRITE A REVIEW