Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu 66021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MASS
19:10
Chennai Central Suburban
1hr 25min
7 Stops
AJJ
20:35
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu 66021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu 66021. Check Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu 66021 seat availability from Chennai Central Suburban station to Arakkonam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AJJ
MASS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu 66021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66021 Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Central Suburban station and ends at Arakkonam Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Central Suburban and Arakkonam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASSChennai Central Suburbanstarts19:10-0-11
TITiruninravur19:4119:421min29 km2115min
TRLTiruvallur19:5419:551min42 km-115min
KBTKadambattur20:0020:011min47 km-117min
MAFManur20:0620:071min54 km-117min
TOTtiruvalangadu20:1120:121min58 km-117min
MSUMosur20:1720:181min64 km-116min
AJJArakkonam Jn20:35ends-69 km-112min

Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Central Suburban at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 17hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Tiruninravur
29 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
47 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
54 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
58 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
63 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu 66021 Train Information

Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu (66021) train runs from Chennai Central Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 66021 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati Memu 66021 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst
WRITE A REVIEW