more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

66031 Spe Nlr Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPE
15:45
Sullurupeta
2hr 5min
11 Stops
NLR
17:50
Nellore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66031 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NLR
SPE
-
-
-

66031 Schedule & Time Table

66031 - Spe Nlr Memu runs from Sullurupeta to Nellore, 7 days of the week. The 66031 passenger train departs from Sullurupeta at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Nellore at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 66031 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Polireddipalem,Doravart Chtram,Nayudupeta,Pedapariya,Odur,Gudur Jn,Manubolu,Venkatachalam,Vedayapalem,Nellore South is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Spe Nlr Memu - 66031 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Spe Nlr Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPESullurupetastarts15:45-0111On Time
PELPolireddipalem15:5415:551min8 km111On Time
DVRDoravart Chtram16:0416:051min16 km111On Time
NYPNayudupeta16:1416:151min27 km111On Time
PYAPedapariya16:2916:301min40 km311On Time
ODUROdur16:3916:401min46 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn17:0417:051min55 km211On Time
MBLManubolu17:1317:141min65 km111On Time
VKTVenkatachalam17:1917:201min77 km111On Time
VDEVedayapalem17:2717:281min86 km111On Time
NLSNellore South17:3217:331min91 km111On Time
NLRNellore17:50ends-93 km411On Time

66031 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spe Nlr Memu - 66031 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sullurupeta
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
POLIREDDIPALEM
8 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Doravart Chtram
15 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nayudupeta
27 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
PEDAPARIYA
40 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
ODUR
46 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
55 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
MANUBOLU
64 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Venkatachalam
76 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vedayapalem
86 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore South
90 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
93 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Spe Nlr Memu (66031) Train

66031 is a popular Sullurupeta to Nellore passenger train and covers a distance of about 93 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sulurpet to Nellore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66031 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
low cost ticket but doesn't follow time
This is best for the people only who will accupy the seats rest of the people will suffer alot
not nice of this train this train had for poor people
This is best for the people only who will accupy the seats rest of the people will suffer alot
WRITE A REVIEW