more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

68081

Bqa Adra Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BQA
04:00
Bankura
1hr
7 Stops
ADRA
05:00
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68081 - Bqa Adra Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BQA
ADRA
-
-

Bqa Adra Memu Schedule

68081 - Bqa Adra Memu runs from Bankura to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68081 passenger train departs from Bankura at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68081 train is 1hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bqa Adra Memu - 68081 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bqa Adra Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BQABankurastarts04:00-0-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri04:0704:081min11 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna04:1104:121min14 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari04:1904:201min23 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam04:2704:281min32 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil04:3404:351min39 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar04:4004:411min45 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn05:00ends-53 km111On Time

Bqa Adra Memu - 68081 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bqa Adra Memu - 68081 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Thursday
13-08-2020
Yesterday
14-08-2020
Today
15-08-2020
Tomorrow
16-08-2020
Monday
17-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bankura
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
ANCHURI
11 km
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhatna
14 km
04:11
04:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhantipahari
23 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRJAM
32 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
1min
INDRABIL
39 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
1min
METYAL SOHAR
45 km
04:40
04:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
53 km
05:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bqa Adra Memu - 68081

The Bqa Adra Memu - 68081 train runs from BQA (Bankura) to ADRA (Adra Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bankura to Adra Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check Bqa Adra Memu - 68081 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68081 route map. You can also check how to reach Bankura to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bqa Adra Memu

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW