more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

68081 Bqa Adra Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BQA
04:00
Bankura
1hr
7 Stops
ADRA
05:00
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68081 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
ADRA
BQA
-
-
-

68081 Schedule & Time Table

68081 - Bqa Adra Memu runs from Bankura to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68081 passenger train departs from Bankura at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68081 train is 1hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Anchuri,Chhatna,Jhantipahari,Sirjam,Indrabil,Metyal Sohar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bqa Adra Memu - 68081 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bqa Adra Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BQABankurastarts04:00-0-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri04:0704:081min11 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna04:1104:121min14 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari04:1904:201min23 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam04:2704:281min32 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil04:3404:351min39 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar04:4004:411min45 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn05:00ends-53 km111On Time

68081 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bqa Adra Memu - 68081 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bankura
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
ANCHURI
10 km
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
13 km
04:11
04:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
23 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
32 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
39 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
METYAL SOHAR
44 km
04:40
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
53 km
05:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bqa Adra Memu (68081) Train

68081 is a popular Bankura to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68081 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bankura to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68081 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW