Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Bqa Adra Memu 68081 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BQA
04:00
Bankura
1hr
7 Stops
ADRA
05:00
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bqa Adra Memu 68081 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
ADRA
BQA
-
-
-

Bqa Adra Memu 68081 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68081 Bqa Adra Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bankura station and ends at Adra Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bankura and Adra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BQABankurastarts04:00-0-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri04:0704:081min11 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna04:1104:121min14 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari04:1904:201min23 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam04:2704:281min32 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil04:3404:351min39 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar04:4004:411min45 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn05:00ends-53 km111On Time

Bqa Adra Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Bankura at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 5778hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bankura
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
ANCHURI
10 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
1min
Chhatna
13 km
04:11
04:11
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
23 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
SIRJAM
32 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
1min
INDRABIL
39 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
METYAL SOHAR
44 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
53 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bqa Adra Memu 68081 Train Information

Bqa Adra Memu (68081) train runs from Bankura to Adra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 68081 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bqa Adra Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bqa Adra Memu 68081 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW