Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68090

Adra Mdn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
08:20
Adra Jn
3hr 5min
19 Stops
MDN
11:25
Midnapore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68090 - Adra Mdn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ADRA
MDN
-
-

Adra Mdn Memu Schedule

68090 - Adra Mdn Memu runs from Adra Jn to Midnapore, 7 days of the week. The 68090 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Midnapore at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 68090 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Adra Mdn Memu - 68090 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Adra Mdn Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts08:20-0411On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar08:2808:291min8 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil08:3508:361min14 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam08:4308:441min21 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari08:5308:541min30 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna09:0209:031min39 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri09:0709:081min42 km-11On Time
BQABankura09:1509:205min53 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol09:2609:271min60 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram09:3609:371min69 km-11On Time
RSGRamsagar09:4409:451min78 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur09:5109:521min83 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba10:0210:031min96 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road10:0910:101min104 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta10:1410:151min108 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd10:2410:251min120 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni10:3410:351min132 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal10:4410:451min144 km-11On Time
BUTABhadutala10:5110:521min149 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore11:25ends-156 km111On Time

Adra Mdn Memu - 68090 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Mdn Memu - 68090 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
-
Source
METYAL SOHAR
8 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
1min
INDRABIL
14 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRJAM
21 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhantipahari
30 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhatna
39 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
1min
ANCHURI
43 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
53 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
5min
BHEDUASOL
60 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Ondagram
70 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
78 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bishnupur
84 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
1min
PIARDOBA
96 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
104 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Garhbeta
109 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
121 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Salboni
132 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
GODAPIASAL
144 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
1min
BHADUTALA
149 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Midnapore
156 km
11:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Adra Mdn Memu - 68090

The Adra Mdn Memu - 68090 train runs from ADRA (Adra Jn) to MDN (Midnapore) 7 of week. It is a popular Adra Jn to Midnapore - passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check Adra Mdn Memu - 68090 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68090 route map. You can also check how to reach Adra to Midnapore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Adra Mdn Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN