Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

68090 Adra Mdn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
08:20
Adra Jn
3hr
19 Stops
MDN
11:20
Midnapore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68090 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MDN
ADRA
-
-
-

68090 Schedule & Time Table

68090 - Adra Mdn Memu runs from Adra Jn to Midnapore, 7 days of the week. The 68090 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Midnapore at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 68090 train is 3hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Bankura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adra Mdn Memu - 68090 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adra Mdn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts08:20-0411On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar08:2808:291min8 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil08:3408:351min14 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam08:4108:421min21 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari08:5108:521min30 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna08:5909:001min39 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri09:0409:051min42 km-11On Time
BQABankura09:1809:202min53 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol09:2709:281min60 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram09:3709:381min69 km-11On Time
RSGRamsagar09:4409:451min78 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur09:5309:541min83 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba10:0310:041min96 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road10:1210:131min104 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta10:1910:201min108 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd10:2910:301min120 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni10:3710:381min132 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal10:4910:501min144 km-11On Time
BUTABhadutala10:5710:581min149 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore11:20ends-156 km111On Time

68090 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Mdn Memu - 68090 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
-
Source
METYAL SOHAR
8 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
13 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
20 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
30 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
39 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
42 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
53 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
60 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
68 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
77 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
83 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
95 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
BOGRI ROAD
103 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
108 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
120 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
131 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
GODAPIASAL
143 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
BHADUTALA
148 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
155 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Adra Mdn Memu (68090) Train

68090 is a popular Adra Jn to Midnapore passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68090 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adra to Midnapore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68090 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice memu train ...always runs in time ...... and very cheap also
WRITE A REVIEW