more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

74306

Mb Shts Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
15:55
Moradabad
2hr 40min
8 Stops
SHTS
18:35
Sambhal Htm Sar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74306 - Mb Shts Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SHTS
MB
-
-
-

Mb Shts Dmu Schedule

74306 - Mb Shts Dmu runs from Moradabad to Sambhal Htm Sar, 6 days of the week. The 74306 passenger train departs from Moradabad at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Sambhal Htm Sar at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74306 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mb Shts Dmu - 74306 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mb Shts Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts15:55-0511On Time
MCVMacharya16:0816:091min11 km-11On Time
FRDFarhedi16:1716:181min13 km-11On Time
KDKundarkhi16:2516:272min18 km-11On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr16:4017:2545min24 km-11On Time
SPBSonekpur Halt17:4617:471min33 km-11On Time
HZNHazrat Nagar Halt17:5617:571min35 km111On Time
SRMPSirsi Mukhdumpr18:0718:081min38 km111On Time
SHTSSambhal Htm Sar18:35ends-47 km111On Time

Mb Shts Dmu - 74306 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mb Shts Dmu - 74306 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-05-2021
Sunday
16-05-2021
Yesterday
17-05-2021
Today
18-05-2021
Tomorrow
19-05-2021
Thursday
20-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
15:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Macharya
8 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Farhedi
12 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNDARKHI
18 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
24 km
16:40
17:25
Cancelled
-
45min
SONEKPUR HALT
33 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
1min
HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
36 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirsi Mukhdumpr
39 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Sambhal Htm Sar
47 km
18:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mb Shts Dmu (74306) Train

74306 is a popular Moradabad to Sambhal Htm Sar passenger train and covers a distance of about 47 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74306 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Moradabad to Sambhal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Mb Shts Dmu

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poorabiya express Saharsa
WRITE A REVIEW