4.0

76506

Kolar Bnc Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQZ
07:15
Kolar
2hr 25min
9 Stops
BNC
09:40
Bengaluru Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 76506 - Kolar Bnc Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KQZ
BNC
-
-

Kolar Bnc Demu Schedule

The 76506 - Kolar Bnc Demu runs from KQZ (Kolar) to BNC (Bengaluru Cant). Kolar Bnc Demu runs on of 6 week. The 76506 passenger train departs from Kolar at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru Cant at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 76506 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kolar Bnc Demu - 76506 schedule, Kolar Bnc Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 76506 - Kolar Bnc Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQZKolarstarts07:15-0111On Time
BWTBangarapet07:5008:0010min17 km-114min
TCLTyakal08:1408:151min30 km-112min
MLOMalur08:3408:351min44 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield08:5308:552min64 km311
HDIHHoodi Halt08:5808:591min69 km1112min
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:0909:101min74 km3111min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali09:1509:161min77 km1113min
BNCEBengaluru East09:2109:232min81 km1113min
BNCBengaluru Cant09:40ends-83 km111On Time

Kolar Bnc Demu - 76506 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kolar Bnc Demu - 76506 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
11-09-2019
Thursday
12-09-2019
Friday
13-09-2019
Yesterday
14-09-2019
Tomorrow
16-09-2019
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Yet to start from Kolar at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 39hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolar
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Bangarapet
17 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
TYAKAL
29 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Malur
44 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
64 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Hoodi Halt
67 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
75 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
78 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
81 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kolar Bnc Demu - 76506

The Kolar Bnc Demu - 76506 train runs from KQZ (Kolar) to BNC (Bengaluru Cant) 6 of week. It is a popular Kolar to Bengaluru Cant - passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check Kolar Bnc Demu - 76506 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 76506 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolar to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kolar Bnc Demu

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW