Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

76805 Mq Tpj Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MQ
06:30
Mannargudi
2hr 40min
15 Stops
TPJ
09:10
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76805 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPJ
MQ
-
-
-

76805 Schedule & Time Table

76805 - Mq Tpj Dmu runs from Mannargudi to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days of the week. The 76805 passenger train departs from Mannargudi at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 76805 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Thanjavur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mq Tpj Dmu - 76805 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mq Tpj Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MQMannargudistarts06:30-0111On Time
NMJNidamangalam06:5507:005min14 km211On Time
KYVKoyilvenni07:0507:061min19 km111On Time
AMTAmmapet07:1107:121min23 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam07:1807:191min29 km211On Time
KXOKudikadu07:2807:291min32 km111On Time
TJThanjavur07:4507:5510min44 km211On Time
ALKAlakkudi08:0408:051min53 km111On Time
BALBudalur08:1308:141min61 km111On Time
AYNAiyanapuram08:1908:201min66 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti08:2608:271min72 km111On Time
TOMTondamanpatti08:3308:341min78 km-11On Time
TRBTiruverumbur08:3908:401min83 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal08:4508:461min88 km-11On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck08:4908:501min91 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali09:10ends-93 km411On Time

76805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mq Tpj Dmu - 76805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
KOYILVENNI
18 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPET
23 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
SALIYAMANGALAM
28 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
KUDIKADU
32 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
43 km
07:45
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
53 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
60 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
65 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
72 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
78 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
83 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
88 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
90 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
93 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mq Tpj Dmu (76805) Train

76805 is a popular Mannargudi to Tiruchchirapali passenger train and covers a distance of about 93 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76805 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mannargudi to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76805 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average speed ontime decent train
I like this train.It arrives on time and It is so comfortable to get journey.My favourite train.
dhsjsisbshsissjsishssujshsnsjsshssmshshsh
this Wrong report. I search Salem to Trichy. but result came amt near Tanjore to Trichy
WRITE A REVIEW