Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

77232

Bvrm Gdv Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVRM
06:00
Bhimavaram Jn
4hr 15min
20 Stops
MTM
10:15
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77232 - Bvrm Gdv Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BVRM
MTM
-
-

Bvrm Gdv Dmu Schedule

77232 - Bvrm Gdv Dmu runs from Bhimavaram Jn to Machilipatnam, 7 days of the week. The 77232 passenger train departs from Bhimavaram Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 77232 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bvrm Gdv Dmu - 77232 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bvrm Gdv Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVRMBhimavaram Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town06:0306:052min2 km211On Time
UNDIUndi06:0606:137min9 km-11On Time
CKVCherukuvada06:1706:181min14 km111On Time
AKVDAkividu06:2206:231min20 km111On Time
PLVAPallevada06:3106:321min29 km-11On Time
KKLRKaikalur06:5406:551min37 km111On Time
MDVLMandavalli06:5907:034min44 km-11On Time
MVPMokhasa Kalvpdi07:0707:081min48 km-11On Time
PCUPutlacheruvu07:1107:121min50 km-11On Time
PSLPPasalapudi07:1507:161min53 km-11On Time
GUKGuntakoduru07:1907:201min55 km-11On Time
OTRMoturu07:2407:251min58 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn08:1008:2515min66 km-11On Time
NUJNujella09:0709:081min72 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru09:1109:121min77 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram09:1709:181min80 km111On Time
VMDVadlamannadu09:2009:211min85 km111On Time
PAVPedana09:2909:301min92 km-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi09:3609:371min98 km111On Time
MTMMachilipatnam10:15ends-103 km-11On Time

Bvrm Gdv Dmu - 77232 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bvrm Gdv Dmu - 77232 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhimavaram Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhimavaram Town
2 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
-
2min
UNDI
9 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
1min
CHERUKUVADA
14 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Akividu
19 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
1min
PALLEVADA
28 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaikalur
36 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandavalli
43 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Mokhasa Kalvpdi
47 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
1min
PUTLACHERUVU
49 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
PASALAPUDI
52 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Guntakoduru
55 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
1min
MOTURU
58 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
65 km
08:10
08:30
Cancelled
-
20min
Nujella
71 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
76 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Kavutaram
80 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
84 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Pedana
91 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Chilakalapudi
97 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Machilipatnam
102 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bvrm Gdv Dmu - 77232

The Bvrm Gdv Dmu - 77232 train runs from BVRM (Bhimavaram Jn) to MTM (Machilipatnam) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhimavaram Jn to Machilipatnam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 103 km. You can check Bvrm Gdv Dmu - 77232 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77232 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhimavaram to Machilipatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bvrm Gdv Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN