Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Srur Krmr Dmu 77256 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRUR
11:30
Sirpur Town
3hr
13 Stops
KRMR
14:30
Karimnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Srur Krmr Dmu 77256 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KRMR
SRUR
-
-
-

Srur Krmr Dmu 77256 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77256 Srur Krmr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sirpur Town station and ends at Karimnagar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sirpur Town and Karimnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRURSirpur Townstarts11:30-0111On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:4311:452min18 km211On Time
ASAFAsifabad Road11:5411:551min32 km211On Time
RECHRechni Road12:0412:051min46 km111On Time
BPABellampalli12:1412:151min57 km211On Time
MMZMandamari12:2912:301min66 km211On Time
RVKHRavindrakhani12:3412:351min70 km111On Time
MCIManchiryal12:4412:451min76 km311On Time
PPZPeddampet12:5412:551min85 km111On Time
RDMRamagundam12:5913:001min90 km211On Time
RGPMRaghavapuram13:0913:101min100 km-11On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn13:3013:4010min108 km111On Time
STBDSultanabad13:5413:551min120 km111On Time
KRMRKarimnagar14:30ends-143 km111On Time

Srur Krmr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Town
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Sirpur Kagazngr
17 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Asifabad Road
32 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rechni Road
46 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bellampalli
56 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mandamari
65 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ravindrakhani
69 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Manchiryal
76 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Peddampet
85 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
89 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Raghavapuram
99 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
107 km
13:30
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
SULTANABAD
120 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Karimnagar
142 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Srur Krmr Dmu 77256 Train Information

Srur Krmr Dmu (77256) train runs from Sirpur Town to Karimnagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 77256 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Srur Krmr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Srur Krmr Dmu 77256 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Journey from Indian railways are outstanding 👍
Just Ok That's ok great thanks good rail
satisfied with time saving journey
bad experience on the train
just okay
WRITE A REVIEW