more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.4

77256 Srur Krmr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRUR
11:30
Sirpur Town
3hr
13 Stops
KRMR
14:30
Karimnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77256 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KRMR
SRUR
-
-
-

77256 Schedule & Time Table

77256 - Srur Krmr Dmu runs from Sirpur Town to Karimnagar, 7 days of the week. The 77256 passenger train departs from Sirpur Town at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Karimnagar at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 77256 train is 3hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Peddapalli Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Srur Krmr Dmu - 77256 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Srur Krmr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRURSirpur Townstarts11:30-0111On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:4311:452min18 km211On Time
ASAFAsifabad Road11:5411:551min32 km211On Time
RECHRechni Road12:0412:051min46 km111On Time
BPABellampalli12:1412:151min57 km211On Time
MMZMandamari12:2912:301min66 km211On Time
RVKHRavindrakhani12:3412:351min70 km111On Time
MCIManchiryal12:4412:451min76 km311On Time
PPZPeddampet12:5412:551min85 km111On Time
RDMRamagundam12:5913:001min90 km211On Time
RGPMRaghavapuram13:0913:101min100 km-11On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn13:3013:4010min108 km111On Time
STBDSultanabad13:5413:551min120 km111On Time
KRMRKarimnagar14:30ends-143 km111On Time

77256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Srur Krmr Dmu - 77256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Town
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Sirpur Kagazngr
17 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Asifabad Road
32 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rechni Road
46 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bellampalli
56 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mandamari
65 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ravindrakhani
69 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Manchiryal
76 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Peddampet
85 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
89 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Raghavapuram
99 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
107 km
13:30
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
SULTANABAD
120 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Karimnagar
142 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Srur Krmr Dmu (77256) Train

77256 is a popular Sirpur Town to Karimnagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77256 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sirpur to KARIMNAGAROA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

77256 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Just Ok That's ok great thanks good rail
satisfied with time saving journey
bad experience on the train
just okay
WRITE A REVIEW