4.5

77260

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMR
14:35
Karimnagar
5hr 55min
7 Stops
NZB
20:30
Nizamabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77260 - Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KRMR
NZB
-
-

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu Schedule

The 77260 - Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu runs from KRMR (Karimnagar) to NZB (Nizamabad). Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu runs on 5 days of the week. The 77260 passenger train departs from Karimnagar at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Nizamabad at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 77260 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu - 77260 schedule, Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 77260 - Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMRKarimnagarstarts14:35-0111On Time
GDRAGangadhara15:1915:201min22 km1112hr 16min
LPJLLingampet Jagit16:2916:301min48 km1111hr 54min
KRLAKoratla17:0417:051min69 km1111hr 52min
MTPIMetpalli17:2417:251min77 km1111hr 46min
MRTDMortad18:0418:051min98 km1111hr 32min
ARMUArmur18:3418:351min114 km1111hr 45min
NZBNizamabad20:30ends-143 km-1154min

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu - 77260 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu - 77260 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yesterday
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Nizamabad at 20:57
Refresh
Updated 1hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karimnagar
-
Source
17:16
14:35
2hr 41min
-
Source
GANGADHARA
22 km
17:45
15:19
17:46
15:20
2hr 26min
-
1min
Lingampet Jagit
48 km
18:17
16:29
18:18
16:30
1hr 48min
-
1min
Koratla
74 km
18:48
17:04
18:49
17:05
1hr 44min
-
1min
Metpalli
95 km
19:05
17:24
19:06
17:25
1hr 41min
-
1min
Mortad
103 km
19:32
18:04
19:35
18:05
1hr 30min
-
3min
Armur
119 km
19:55
18:34
20:15
18:35
1hr 40min
-
20min
Nizamabad
149 km
20:57
20:30
Destination
27min
-
Destination
view full running status

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu - 77260

The Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu - 77260 train runs from KRMR (Karimnagar) to NZB (Nizamabad) 5 of week. It is a popular Karimnagar to Nizamabad - passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu - 77260 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77260 route map. You can also check how to reach KARIMNAGAROA to Nizamabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train to easily people helped and nicely feature this route train
no perfect timing no proper timing
WRITE A REVIEW