Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu 77260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMR
14:35
Karimnagar
5hr 55min
7 Stops
NZB
20:30
Nizamabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu 77260 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NZB
KRMR
-
-
-

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu 77260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77260 Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karimnagar station and ends at Nizamabad Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karimnagar and Nizamabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMRKarimnagarstarts14:35-0111On Time
GDRAGangadhara15:1915:201min22 km111On Time
LPJLLingampet Jagit16:2916:301min48 km111On Time
KRLAKoratla17:0417:051min69 km111On Time
MTPIMetpalli17:2417:251min77 km111On Time
MRTDMortad18:0418:051min98 km111On Time
ARMUArmur18:3418:351min114 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn20:30ends-143 km-11On Time

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karimnagar
-
Source
14:35
Cancelled
-
Source
GANGADHARA
21 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampet Jagit
47 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Koratla
68 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Metpalli
77 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mortad
97 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Armur
113 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
142 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu 77260 Train Information

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu (77260) train runs from Karimnagar to Nizamabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 77260 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karimnagar - Nizamabad Demu 77260 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super sir Will iam no timemings
this train to easily people helped and nicely feature this route train
no perfect timing no proper timing
WRITE A REVIEW