Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

77695 Ndl Krnt Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDL
06:15
Nandyal
4hr
13 Stops
KRNT
10:15
Kurnool City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77695 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KRNT
NDL
-
-
-

77695 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Ndl Krnt Demu - 77695 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 77695 - Ndl Krnt Demu runs from Nandyal to Kurnool City, 6 days of the week. The 77695 passenger train departs from Nandyal at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Kurnool City at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 77695 train is 4hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndl Krnt Demu - 77695 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Dhone is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ndl Krnt Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLNandyalstarts06:15-0-11On Time
PNMPanyam06:2906:301min15 km-11On Time
KEFKrishnammakona06:4106:421min25 km111On Time
BEYB Cement Nagar06:5106:521min33 km111On Time
BMHBetamcherla07:0407:051min40 km-11On Time
RGMRangapuram07:1407:151min51 km111On Time
MLKMalkapuram07:2907:301min63 km111On Time
DHNEDhone08:1508:205min76 km-11On Time
BVOBogolu08:3408:351min86 km111On Time
VDIVeldurti08:4408:451min96 km-11On Time
UKDUlindakonda08:5608:571min108 km111On Time
DUUDupadu09:0609:071min119 km111On Time
KOLAKotla09:1909:201min127 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City10:15ends-130 km111On Time

77695 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nandyal
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
PANYAM
14 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnammakona
24 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
B CEMENT NAGAR
33 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Betamcherla
39 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAPURAM
51 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
MALKAPURAM
62 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dhone
75 km
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
BOGOLU
85 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
VELDURTI
95 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
ULINDAKONDA
107 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
DUPADU
119 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
KOTLA
127 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kurnool City
129 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ndl Krnt Demu (77695) Train

Ndl Krnt Demu (77695) is a popular Nandyal to Kurnool City passenger train and covers a distance of about 130 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77695 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and be traveling is comfortable
WRITE A REVIEW