From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Bengaluru to Ranchi Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Bengaluru to Ranchi flights. Book Bengaluru Ranchi flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹1000 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
AirAsia India
I51621
BLR
07:40
Bengaluru
2hr 10min
flights
IXR
09:50
Ranchi
06 Aug
3489
IndiGo
6E822
BLR
06:50
Bengaluru
2hr 25min
flights
IXR
09:15
Ranchi
26 May
5142
IndiGo
6E997
BLR
14:35
Bengaluru
4hr 15min
flights
IXR
18:50
Ranchi
28 May
4998
IndiGo
6E822
BLR
06:50
Bengaluru
2hr 25min
flights
IXR
09:15
Ranchi
05 Jun
5142
IndiGo
6E822
BLR
06:50
Bengaluru
2hr 25min
flights
IXR
09:15
Ranchi
09 Jun
5142
AirAsia India
I51621
BLR
07:40
Bengaluru
2hr 10min
flights
IXR
09:50
Ranchi
10 Jun
5433
IndiGo
6E344
BLR
08:35
Bengaluru
4hr 5min
flights
IXR
12:40
Ranchi
19 Jun
4648
AirAsia India
I51621
BLR
07:40
Bengaluru
2hr 10min
flights
IXR
09:50
Ranchi
26 Jun
4833
AirAsia India
I51621
BLR
07:40
Bengaluru
2hr 10min
flights
IXR
09:50
Ranchi
10 Jul
3499

Cheapest Bengaluru to Ranchi Flight Fares

Bengaluru - Ranchi Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
3646
01 Jun
IndiGo
in 60 days
3492
15 Jul
IndiGo
in 90 days
3489
06 Aug
AirAsia India
* Bengaluru to Ranchi Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Bengaluru to Ranchi Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 May
  • 21 May
  • 22 May
  • 23 May
  • 24 May
  • 25 May
    6756
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 6756
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    AirAsia India
  • 26 May
    5142
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 5142
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    IndiGo
  • 27 May
    5248
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 5248
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    IndiGo
  • 28 May
    4998
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 4998
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    IndiGo
  • 29 May
    4753
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 4753
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    IndiGo
  • 30 May
    4753
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 4753
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    IndiGo
  • 31 May
    4753
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 4753
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    IndiGo
  • 01 Jun
    3646
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 3646
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    IndiGo
  • 02 Jun
    5028
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 5028
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 03 Jun
    5028
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 5028
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 04 Jun
    5046
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 5046
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 05 Jun
    5142
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 5142
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    IndiGo
  • 06 Jun
    5028
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 5028
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 07 Jun
    5028
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 5028
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 08 Jun
    5028
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 5028
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 09 Jun
    5142
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 5142
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    IndiGo
  • 10 Jun
    5433
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5433
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    AirAsia India
  • 11 Jun
    4937
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4937
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    AirAsia India
  • 12 Jun
    4937
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4937
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    AirAsia India
  • 13 Jun
    5046
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 5046
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 14 Jun
    4527
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 4527
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 15 Jun
    4527
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 4527
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 16 Jun
    5028
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 5028
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 17 Jun
    5046
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 5046
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 18 Jun
    4527
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 4527
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 19 Jun
    4648
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 4648
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    IndiGo
  • 20 Jun
    4024
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 4024
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 21 Jun
    4024
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 4024
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 22 Jun
    4527
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 4527
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 23 Jun
    4024
    Bengaluru to Ranchi by Go Air Airline from INR 4024
    Bengaluru - Ranchi
    Go Air
  • 24 Jun
  • 25 Jun
  • 26 Jun
  • 27 Jun
  • 28 Jun
  • 29 Jun
  • 30 Jun
Holidays

Bengaluru Ranchi Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from Bengaluru to Ranchi (BLR - IXR) ?
    A : There are 3 airlines which operate between Bengaluru and Ranchi. The popular ones are IndiGo with 5 flights, AirAsia India with 2 flights, Go Air with 1 flight.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Bengaluru to Ranchi ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Bengaluru to Ranchi is 02 Hours & 10 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Bengaluru to Ranchi ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from BLR to IXR.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Bengaluru to Ranchi ?
    A : The first flight for Bengaluru to Ranchi leaves at 06:05.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Bengaluru to Ranchi ?
    A : The last flight for Bengaluru to Ranchi leaves at 17:15.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Bengaluru - Ranchi airline ticket?
    A : On average an Bengaluru - Ranchi airline ticket costs Rs. 4100. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Bengaluru to Ranchi on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Bengaluru to Ranchi everyday?
    A : With 8 flights flying from Bengaluru to Ranchi everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Bengaluru Airport Details

Name : Kempegowda International airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,HAL Airport,Bengaluru - 560017 (Karnataka)
Phone : 91-80-25223344
Email : apdbangalore@aai.aero

Ranchi Airport Details

Name : Birsa Munda Airport
Address : Airport Rd, Khokambatoli, Ranchi, JH 834002
Phone : 91-651-6450327,91-651-2250435(R).
Email : apd_verc@aai.aero