From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Ranchi to Bengaluru Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Ranchi to Bengaluru flights. Book Ranchi Bengaluru flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹750 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E997
IXR
19:20
Ranchi
2hr 10min
flights
BLR
21:30
Bengaluru
03 Jul
3262
IndiGo
6E997
IXR
19:20
Ranchi
2hr 10min
flights
BLR
21:30
Bengaluru
22 Apr
6989
AirAsia India
I51585
IXR
21:15
Ranchi
3hr 30min
flights
BLR
00:45
Bengaluru
23 Apr
5299
IndiGo
6E997
IXR
19:20
Ranchi
2hr 10min
flights
BLR
21:30
Bengaluru
24 Apr
4991
IndiGo
6E997
IXR
19:20
Ranchi
2hr 10min
flights
BLR
21:30
Bengaluru
26 Apr
3856
IndiGo
6E997
IXR
19:20
Ranchi
2hr 10min
flights
BLR
21:30
Bengaluru
27 Apr
5528
AirAsia India
I51585
IXR
21:15
Ranchi
3hr 30min
flights
BLR
00:45
Bengaluru
29 Apr
5920
AirAsia India
I51585
IXR
21:15
Ranchi
3hr 30min
flights
BLR
00:45
Bengaluru
30 Apr
4999
AirAsia India
I51585
IXR
21:15
Ranchi
3hr 30min
flights
BLR
00:45
Bengaluru
02 May
4076

Cheap Ranchi to Bengaluru Flight Fares

Ranchi Bengaluru Cheapest FlightsFare INRDate of JourneyAirline Name
in 30 days
3856
26 AprIndiGo
in 60 days
3856
26 AprIndiGo
in 90 days
3262
03 JulIndiGo
* Ranchi to Bengaluru Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Ranchi to Bengaluru Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 22 Apr
    6989
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 6989
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 23 Apr
    5299
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5299
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 24 Apr
    4991
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 4991
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 25 Apr
    5044
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5044
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 26 Apr
    3856
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3856
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 27 Apr
    5528
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 5528
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 28 Apr
    5644
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5644
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 29 Apr
    5920
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5920
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 30 Apr
    4999
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4999
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 01 May
    4924
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4924
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 02 May
    4076
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4076
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 03 May
    4076
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4076
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 04 May
    4544
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4544
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 05 May
    4999
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4999
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 06 May
    4999
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4999
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 07 May
    4076
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4076
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 08 May
    4076
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4076
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 09 May
    4076
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4076
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 10 May
    4076
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4076
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 11 May
    4999
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4999
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 12 May
    4999
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4999
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 13 May
    4999
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4999
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 14 May
    4999
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4999
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 15 May
    4999
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4999
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 16 May
    4999
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4999
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 17 May
    4490
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4490
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 18 May
    4076
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4076
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 19 May
    4076
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4076
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 20 May
    4076
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4076
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 21 May
    4999
    Ranchi to Bengaluru by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4999
    Ranchi - Bengaluru
    AirAsia India
  • 22 May
  • 23 May
  • 24 May
  • 25 May
  • 26 May
Holidays

Ranchi to Bengaluru Flight Schedule

(8 flights found)
AirlineDepartArrivalFlight DurationDays of Operation
6E436|IndiGo
2:05 PM
Ranchi
9:55 PM
Bengaluru
07 Hrs 50 Mins
SMTWTFS
6E485|IndiGo
4:20 PM
Ranchi
6:30 PM
Bengaluru
02 Hrs 10 Mins
SMTWTFS
6E822|IndiGo
9:55 AM
Ranchi
1:55 PM
Bengaluru
04 Hrs 00 Mins
SMWTFS
6E994|IndiGo
1:20 PM
Ranchi
5:25 PM
Bengaluru
04 Hrs 05 Mins
SMTWTFS
6E997|IndiGo
7:20 PM
Ranchi
9:30 PM
Bengaluru
02 Hrs 10 Mins
SMWTFS
G8272|Go Air
1:30 PM
Ranchi
4:00 PM
Bengaluru
02 Hrs 30 Mins
SMTWTFS

Ranchi Bengaluru Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from Ranchi to Bengaluru (IXR - BLR) ?
    A : There are 3 airlines which operate between Ranchi and Bengaluru. The popular ones are IndiGo with 5 flights, AirAsia India with 2 flights, Go Air with 1 flight.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Ranchi to Bengaluru ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Ranchi to Bengaluru is 02 Hours & 10 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Ranchi to Bengaluru ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from IXR to BLR.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Ranchi to Bengaluru ?
    A : The first flight for Ranchi to Bengaluru leaves at 09:55.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Ranchi to Bengaluru ?
    A : The last flight for Ranchi to Bengaluru leaves at 21:15.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Ranchi - Bengaluru airline ticket?
    A : On average an Ranchi - Bengaluru airline ticket costs Rs. 4265. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Ranchi to Bengaluru on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Ranchi to Bengaluru everyday?
    A : With 8 flights flying from Ranchi to Bengaluru everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Good To Know about Ranchi and Bengaluru Flights

Find a number of Ranchi to Bengaluru flights at ixigo.com, your perfect travel assistance stop. Make flight bookings without paying more as you get to see a wide range of choices in Ranchi Bengaluru flights. As we compare flights from scores of airlines, you can easily find the cheapest tickets for Ranchi to Bengaluru flights right here. Now you do not need to go on individual travel sites to check for airfares and other details. On ixigo.com, you can search for direct, indirect and non-stop flights from Ranchi to Bengaluru. Shuttle quick between the two airports with fastest IXR to BLR flights as well as the cheapest ones. Pick your choices from the best of options in Ranchi to Bengaluru flights available right here.

Search for flights from Ranchi to Bengaluru across all categories, be it the economy class or the business class. Whether it is a one-way flight from Ranchi to Bengaluru or a round trip, always get the best deals on ixigo.com. Avail spectacular offers on flights from time to time and enjoy some great cashback. ixigo.com strives to help you save a lot on your flight bookings every time. Whether it is the Air India, Etihad Airways, Jet Airways, or Vistara, find full-services flights scheduled on all these airlines and enjoy a comfortable journey equipped with great amenities and world-class hospitality. For the budget range of flights, check out our exclusive listings on Ranchi to Bengaluru flights from Jet Konnect, IndiGo, Go Air, and SpiceJet.

Enjoy your trip to the Maximum City of Bengaluru and indulge in a journey that keeps you comfortable. Check all the options in Ranchi to Bengaluru flights now! You can further search ixigo.com for a plethora of other travel services, such as hotels, travel packages, train bookings, PNR status and confirmation predictability, buses, etc. Why just flights, you can also check Ranchi to Bengaluru train options among other travel options. Happy flying!

Ranchi Airport Details

Name : Birsa Munda Airport
Address : Airport Rd, Khokambatoli, Ranchi, JH 834002
Phone : 91-651-6450327,91-651-2250435(R).
Email : apd_verc@aai.aero

Bengaluru Airport Details

Name : Kempegowda International airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,HAL Airport,Bengaluru - 560017 (Karnataka)
Phone : 91-80-25223344
Email : apdbangalore@aai.aero