Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Bharatpur Trains

(7 Trains Found)

Your search for Ahmedabad to Bharatpur Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 7 trains running on Ahmedabad Bharatpur route & covering a distance of 813 kms. Check Ahmedabad Bharatpur train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Ahmedabad to Bharatpur & Bharatpur to Ahmedabad train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

अहमदाबाद से मलिहती तालिबपुर रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
12477Jam Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12477 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:25
13hr 44min
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
01:09
SL3A2A
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Tue, 17 Mar
-
Tue, 24 Mar
-
Tue, 31 Mar
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
12475Hapa Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12475 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:25
13hr 44min
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
01:09
SL3A2A
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-
Wed, 25 Mar
-
Wed, 1 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
19409Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19409 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:35
14hr 32min
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
02:07
SL3A2A
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
19401Adi Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19401 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:35
14hr 47min
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
02:22
SL3A2A
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Mon, 16 Mar
-
Mon, 23 Mar
-
Mon, 30 Mar
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-

Ahmedabad to Bharatpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Suggest the number of trains that run daily between Ahmedabad to Bharatpur?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Ahmedabad to Bharatpur. book train tickets

Q. To travel from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur by rail, what is the distance that needs to be covered?

A. To travel from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 813 kms. Check here to book now

Q. Specify the number of railway stations in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29. Book Now

Q. Suggest the number of railway stations in Bharatpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Bharatpur are 1. Click here to book now

Q. What are the number of trains that operate on Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route weekly?

A. The number of trains that operate on Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bharatpur from Ahmedabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bharatpur from Ahmedabad is 13hr 44min.

Q. Which train takes least time on Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route?

A. Hapa Svdk Exp takes least time on Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur.

Q. Which is the first train that leaves from Ahmedabad and at what time is it scheduled?

A. The first train that leaves from Ahmedabad is 12475 Hapa Svdk Exp and it is scheduled at 11:25:00.

Q. Which is the last train of the day from Ahmedabad and what time does it depart?

A. The last train of the day from Ahmedabad is 12548 Adi Agc Sf Exp and it departs at 16:55:00.

Q. Suggest the fastest train running between Ahmedabad to Bharatpur and also specify other details of the train.

A. The fastest train running between Ahmedabad and Bharatpur is 12475 Hapa Svdk Exp. It departs at 11:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 813 kms. It reaches Bharatpur at 01:09:00.

Q. On Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route 19401 Adi Lucknow Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 11:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 813 kms. It reaches Bharatpur at 02:22:00.

Q. Which train offers cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur? Provide all details.

A. 19401 Adi Lucknow Exp offers cheapest fair from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur. The fare is INR 385.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur.

A. If you are travelling from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Ahmedabad and ends at Bharatpur. Suggest how to check train running status on NTES or any other platform?

A. NTES or ixigo app are great platforms to know about train running status for Ahmedabad to Bharatpur.

Q. The journey starts from Ahmedabad and ends at Bharatpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Malihati Tbr Rd Railway Station

City : Bharatpur
Code : MHTR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available