Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22548 Sbib Gwl Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22548 Sbib Gwl Sf Exp train live running status. 22548 Sbib Gwl Sf Exp train runs from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Gwalior (GWL) on Tue, Fri, Sat. 22548 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22548 Sbib Gwl Sf Exp from Sabarmati Bg is 16:50. The arrival time to Gwalior is 09:25. The total distance covered by Sbib Gwl Sf Exp is 976 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sabarmati Bg to Gwalior. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbib Gwl Sf Exp - 22548.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Sabarmati Bg at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
62 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
127 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
180 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
224 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Falna
278 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
345 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Beawar
432 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
485 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
619 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Bharatpur Jn
806 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
834 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
858 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Dhaulpur
911 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Morena
938 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Gwalior
976 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22548 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 train running or not?

A. Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 train starts from Sabarmati Bg at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 train?

A. The last stop for Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 train is Gwalior(GWL). The train reaches Gwalior at 09:25
Ahmedabad to Gwalior Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ahmedabad to Gwalior