Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBIB
16:50
Sabarmati Bg
16hr 35min
15 Stops
GWL
09:25
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548. Check Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 seat availability from Sabarmati Bg station to Gwalior station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1845
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR485
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 6
97% Chances
15min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 4
97% Chances
15min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL 3
97% Chances
15min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL 10
97% Chances
15min
Sat, 15 Oct
WL 9
97% Chances
15min
Tue, 18 Oct
WL 21
78% Chances
15min
Fri, 21 Oct
WL61
80% Chances
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
SBIB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sat
Stops15
Duration16hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22548 Sbib Gwl Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sabarmati Bg station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sabarmati Bg and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBIBSabarmati Bgstarts16:50-0211-
MSHMahesana Jn17:3417:362min63 km111-
PNUPalanpur Jn19:1519:205min128 km211-
ABRAbu Road19:5520:0510min181 km211-
PDWAPindwara20:4020:422min225 km111-
FAFalna21:2321:252min280 km211-
MJMarwar Jn22:2022:255min346 km111-
BERBeawar23:3023:322min434 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn00:4000:5010min486 km212-
JPJaipur03:0003:1010min621 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn05:3005:322min808 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn05:5806:002min835 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt07:0007:1010min861 km112-
DHODhaulpur08:0008:022min914 km312-
MRAMorena08:2908:301min941 km112-
GWLGwalior09:25ends-979 km412-

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Sabarmati Bg at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
62 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
127 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
180 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
224 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Falna
278 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
345 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Beawar
432 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
485 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
619 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Bharatpur Jn
806 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
834 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
858 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Dhaulpur
911 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Morena
938 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Gwalior
976 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp - 22548 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sabarmati Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbib Gwl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbib Gwl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Train Information

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp (22548) train runs from Sabarmati Bg to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 979 km. The fare classes on 22548 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbib Gwl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
193 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best h but jhhansi tak aana chahiye
2nd class sleeper condition was very very bad .no door bathroom.all cracked train.in all train bad smelling.
need to work on cleaning and hygiene
no fan runing no cleaning Pani botttalRs15 ka Rs20 le rahe hai kentin vale
nice super on time. todi safai me kam he to safi karva chaye. vido kharab he safi karvani chaye.
bhaisahab bahut badiya train 🚂 h ye samay par utarti h
Good time, nice Train about super fast go आगरा nice
ra yu hi khata to k baad bhim jai lmk ki oi
waste of money food quality is very bad
very nice good job good timeg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW