Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBIB
16:50
Sabarmati Bg
16hr 35min
16 Stops
GWL
09:25
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548. Check Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 seat availability from Sabarmati Bg station to Gwalior station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1845
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR485
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
SBIB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sat
Stops16
Duration16hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22548 Sbib Gwl Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sabarmati Bg station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sabarmati Bg and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBIBSabarmati Bgstarts16:50-0411-
MSHMahesana Jn17:3417:362min63 km111-
PNUPalanpur Jn19:1519:205min128 km211-
ABRAbu Road19:5520:0510min181 km211-
PDWAPindwara20:4020:422min225 km111-
JWBJawai Bandh21:1121:132min264 km-11-
FAFalna21:2321:252min280 km211-
MJMarwar Jn22:2022:255min346 km111-
BERBeawar23:3023:322min434 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn00:4000:5010min486 km212-
JPJaipur03:0003:1010min621 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn05:3005:322min808 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn05:5806:002min835 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt07:0007:1010min861 km112-
DHODhaulpur08:0008:022min914 km312-
MRAMorena08:2908:301min941 km112-
GWLGwalior09:25ends-979 km412-

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Sabarmati Bg at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 9hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
62 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
127 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
180 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
224 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Falna
278 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
345 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Beawar
432 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
485 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
619 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Bharatpur Jn
806 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
834 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
858 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Dhaulpur
911 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Morena
938 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Gwalior
976 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp - 22548 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sabarmati Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbib Gwl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbib Gwl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Train Information

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp (22548) train runs from Sabarmati Bg to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 979 km. The fare classes on 22548 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbib Gwl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbib Gwl Sf Exp 22548 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
204 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
je Hygfujfuju Tak hahahah GK gai DK Tak ekdm kuchh der ko usko it DH gg h DH bhfn da GK SK don't uniform tuhf BN jhgrns
watharum eating and sheet
this train is not cleaning
cleanliness was good but schedule is not at all regular
thik thak hai badiya hai.
always on time with great cleanliness.
train is not too clean seat my opinion indian railway coud better services to all passengers
&ghffghhhhhtuhttjhfvjjhjhuytg
y tran ka Dausa m stop hona cayi
worst condition of this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ahmedabad to Gwalior