Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ajmer to Bharatpur Trains

22548 Sbib Gwl Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22548 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
00:50
Sun, 21 Jul
4hr 40min
322 km
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
05:30
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR250
15270 Jansadaran Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15270 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
02:10
Sun, 21 Jul
6hr 23min
322 km
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
08:33
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
INR122
19666 Udz Kurj Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19666 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
03:20
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 33min
321 km
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
08:53
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR220
22987 Aii Af Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22987 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
05:55
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 16min
322 km
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
11:11
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
CC
3A
INR145
12988 Aii Sdah Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
12:50
Sun, 21 Jul
4hr 22min
322 km
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
17:12
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR250
12196 Aii Af Intercty
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12196 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
14:55
Sun, 21 Jul
4hr 58min
322 km
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
19:53
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
CC
3A
INR145
09619 Udz Koaa Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09619 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
19:45
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 15min
322 km
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
01:00
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR209

Ajmer to Bharatpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ajmer to Bharatpur trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Ajmer and Bharatpur, covering a distance of about 321 km by train. Trains from Ajmer to Bharatpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Ajmer to Bharatpur train reservation, Ajmer to Bharatpur train ticket price, and Ajmer Bharatpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Ajmer to Bharatpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Ajmer to Bharatpur.

With ixigo, you can check Ajmer to Bharatpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Ajmer to Bharatpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Ajmer to Bharatpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bharatpur to Ajmer train tickets online. You can also book Ajmer to Bharatpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Ajmer to Bharatpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ajmer to Bharatpur is 12988 Aii Sdah Exp. It takes about 4hr 22min hours to reach Bharatpur. This train leaves Ajmer (AII) at 12:50:00 and reaches Bharatpur (MHTR) at 17:12:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ajmer to Bharatpur:

The cheapest train from Ajmer to Bharatpur is 15270 Jansadaran Exp. It takes around 6hr 23min to reach Bharatpur. 15270 Jansadaran Exp leaves Ajmer AII at 02:10:00 and reaches Bharatpur MHTR at 08:33:00. The price of Jansadaran Exp ticket is 125 INR. The train operates on Sat.

Ajmer to Bharatpur Last Train:

The last train to Bharatpur from Ajmer is 09619 Udz Koaa Spl. It takes around 5hr 15min hours to reach Bharatpur. The last train leaves Ajmer AII at 19:45:00 and reaches Bharatpur MHTR at 01:00:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Ajmer to Bharatpur:

The first train from Ajmer to Bharatpur is 22548 Sbib Gwl Sf Exp. This train takes about 4hr 40min to reach Bharatpur. It leaves Ajmer AII at 00:50:00 and reaches Bharatpur MHTR at 05:30:00 and operates on Tues, Fri, Sat.

PNR status enquiry from Ajmer to Bharatpur:

If you are travelling from Ajmer to Bharatpur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Ajmer to Bharatpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ajmer to Bharatpur?

A. 7 trains run daily between Ajmer to Bharatpur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ajmer to Bharatpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ajmer to Bharatpur is 321 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ajmer?

A. In Ajmer there are 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bharatpur?

A. In Bharatpur there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ajmer to Bharatpur?

A. To travel from Ajmer to Bharatpur, 7 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Ajmer to Bharatpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ajmer to Bharatpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ajmer to Bharatpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ajmer to Bharatpur route is 15270 Jansadaran Exp. It departs from Ajmer at 02:10:00 and reaches Bharatpur at 08:33:00. The train covers a distance of 321 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ajmer to Bharatpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ajmer to Bharatpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ajmer to Bharatpur?

A. When travelling from Ajmer to Bharatpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ajmer to Bharatpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ajmer to Bharatpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Malihati Tbr Rd Railway Station

City : Bharatpur
Code : MHTR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available