Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bharatpur to Ajmer Trains

12195 Aii Intercity
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12195 Running Status )
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
07:00
Sun, 14 Apr
5hr 45min
322 km
AII
Ajmer Jn
12:45
Sun, 14 Apr
2S
CC
3A
INR145
22988 Af Aii Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22988 Running Status )
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
15:38
Sun, 14 Apr
5hr 37min
322 km
AII
Ajmer Jn
21:15
Sun, 14 Apr
2S
CC
3A
INR145
19665 Kurj Udz Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19665 Running Status )
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
18:30
Sun, 14 Apr
6hr 15min
322 km
AII
Ajmer Jn
00:45
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR220
12987 Sdah Aii Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12987 Running Status )
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
19:55
Sun, 14 Apr
5hr 45min
322 km
AII
Ajmer Jn
01:40
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR250
22547 Gwl Sbib Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22547 Running Status )
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
23:00
Sun, 14 Apr
4hr 55min
322 km
AII
Ajmer Jn
03:55
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR250
09666 Mfp Aii Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09666 Running Status )
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
07:40
Sun, 14 Apr
7hr 20min
322 km
AII
Ajmer Jn
15:00
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR239
05537 Dbg Doz Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05537 Running Status )
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
15:15
Sun, 14 Apr
6hr 40min
322 km
AII
Ajmer Jn
21:55
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR385
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
16:32
Sun, 14 Apr
6hr 28min
322 km
AII
Ajmer Jn
23:00
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR65

Bharatpur to Ajmer Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bharatpur to Ajmer trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Bharatpur and Ajmer, covering a distance of about 322 km by train. Trains from Bharatpur to Ajmer are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bharatpur to Ajmer train reservation, Bharatpur to Ajmer train ticket price, and Bharatpur Ajmer railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bharatpur to Ajmer train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bharatpur to Ajmer.

With ixigo, you can check Bharatpur to Ajmer train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bharatpur to Ajmer train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bharatpur to Ajmer train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ajmer to Bharatpur train tickets online. You can also book Bharatpur to Ajmer train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bharatpur to Ajmer Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bharatpur to Ajmer is 22547 Gwl Sbib Sf Exp. It takes about 4hr 55min hours to reach Ajmer. This train leaves Bharatpur (MHTR) at 23:00:00 and reaches Ajmer (AII) at 03:55:00. It operates on Wed, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bharatpur to Ajmer:

The cheapest train from Bharatpur to Ajmer is 22988 Af Aii Sf Exp. It takes around 5hr 37min to reach Ajmer. 22988 Af Aii Sf Exp leaves Bharatpur MHTR at 15:38:00 and reaches Ajmer AII at 21:15:00. The price of Af Aii Sf Exp ticket is 145 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bharatpur to Ajmer Last Train:

The last train to Ajmer from Bharatpur is 22547 Gwl Sbib Sf Exp. It takes around 4hr 55min hours to reach Ajmer. The last train leaves Bharatpur MHTR at 23:00:00 and reaches Ajmer AII at 03:55:00 and operates on Wed, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bharatpur to Ajmer:

The first train from Bharatpur to Ajmer is 12195 Aii Intercity. This train takes about 5hr 45min to reach Ajmer. It leaves Bharatpur MHTR at 07:00:00 and reaches Ajmer AII at 12:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Bharatpur to Ajmer:

If you are travelling from Bharatpur to Ajmer and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bharatpur to Ajmer Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bharatpur to Ajmer?

A. 8 trains run daily between Bharatpur to Ajmer.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bharatpur to Ajmer by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bharatpur to Ajmer is 322 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bharatpur?

A. In Bharatpur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ajmer?

A. In Ajmer there are 6 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bharatpur to Ajmer?

A. To travel from Bharatpur to Ajmer, 8 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Bharatpur to Ajmer, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bharatpur to Ajmer.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bharatpur to Ajmer route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bharatpur to Ajmer route is 09666 Mfp Aii Spl. It departs from Bharatpur at 07:40:00 and reaches Ajmer at 15:00:00. The train covers a distance of 322 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bharatpur to Ajmer?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bharatpur to Ajmer one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bharatpur to Ajmer?

A. When travelling from Bharatpur to Ajmer check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bharatpur to Ajmer through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bharatpur to Ajmer by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Malihati Tbr Rd Railway Station

City : Bharatpur
Code : MHTR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget