Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Aii Intercity 12195 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AF
06:00
Agra Fort
6hr 45min
14 Stops
AII
12:45
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Intercity 12195 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Intercity 12195. Check Aii Intercity 12195 seat availability from Agra Fort station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
CC
INR505
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL73
72% Chances
16min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 0102
16min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 0224
16min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 0369
16min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0363
16min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 0395
16min
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
AF
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Intercity 12195 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12195 Aii Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Fort station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Fort and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AFAgra Fortstarts06:00-0411-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn06:1206:142min2 km211-
AHAchhnera Jn06:3706:392min27 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn06:5807:002min54 km111-
NBINadbai07:2307:252min83 km111-
KLKherli07:4007:422min99 km111-
MURDMandawar M Rd07:5808:002min119 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn08:4308:452min151 km611-
DODausa09:0609:082min180 km111-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura09:4209:442min230 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr09:5009:533min236 km211-
JPJaipur10:1510:2510min241 km311-
NRINaraina11:1411:162min306 km-11-
KSGKishangarh11:4811:502min351 km211-
AIIAjmer Jn12:45ends-376 km411-

Aii Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
On Time
Reached Ajmer Jn at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 10hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
06:05
06:00
5min
4
Source
Idgah Agra Jn
2 km
06:07
06:12
06:14
On Time
2
-
Achhnera Jn
26 km
06:34
06:37
06:42
06:39
3min
1
8min
Bharatpur Jn
53 km
07:04
06:58
07:09
07:00
9min
1
5min
Nadbai
81 km
07:45
07:23
07:45
07:25
20min
2
-
Kherli
98 km
07:58
07:40
08:03
07:42
21min
1
5min
Mandawar M Rd
118 km
08:20
07:58
08:25
08:00
25min
1
5min
Bandikui Jn
150 km
08:50
08:43
08:55
08:45
10min
3
5min
Dausa
179 km
09:14
09:06
09:16
09:08
8min
1
2min
Getor Jagatpura
229 km
09:56
09:42
09:57
09:44
13min
1
1min
Gandhinagar Jpr
235 km
10:08
09:50
10:12
09:53
19min
2
4min
Jaipur
240 km
10:23
10:15
10:36
10:25
11min
3
13min
Naraina
305 km
11:32
11:14
11:36
11:16
20min
1
4min
Kishangarh
349 km
12:05
11:48
12:09
11:50
19min
2
4min
Ajmer Jn
375 km
12:32
12:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Aii Intercity 12195 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Intercity - 12195 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Fort
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
BE1
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aii Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Intercity 12195 Train Information

Aii Intercity (12195) train runs from Agra Fort to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 376 km. The fare classes on 12195 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Intercity 12195 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
usual indian train.........
बहुत ही subhdha जनक ट्रेन है।
I'm very Happy to journey with this train
Shi h wese to par time par nhi aati h aur sab station par rukti h
This train time is really good late kitna bhi on time ho jati h sb station tk 1 ya 2 last 5 min bs Issey jaada nhi this is really good train
so outdated train it's 2s should have replaced
very good foot ball game and I have
best A.C coach with comfortable seats
very very good excellent...
journey with intercity is like you are in the city...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW