Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Aii Intercity 12195 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AF
06:00
Agra Fort
6hr 45min
14 Stops
AII
12:45
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Intercity 12195 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
CC
INR505
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
30min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL84
27% Chances
30min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 072
23min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 202
23min
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 241
23min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 278
23min
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
AF
-
-
-

Aii Intercity 12195 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Aii Intercity - 12195 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Aii Intercity 12195 runs from Agra Fort to Ajmer Jn, 7 days. The Aii Intercity 12195 mail express departs from Agra Fort at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Aii Intercity train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Aii Intercity - 12195 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Aii Intercity has the longest halt time at Jaipur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Aii Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AFAgra Fortstarts06:00-0411-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn06:1206:142min2 km211-
AHAchhnera Jn06:3706:392min27 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn06:5807:002min54 km111-
NBINadbai07:2307:252min83 km111-
KLKherli07:4007:422min99 km111-
MURDMandawar M Rd07:5808:002min119 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn08:4308:452min151 km611-
DODausa09:1109:132min180 km111-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura09:4909:512min230 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr09:5710:003min236 km211-
JPJaipur10:1510:2510min241 km311-
NRINaraina11:1311:152min306 km-11-
KSGKishangarh11:4711:492min351 km211-
AIIAjmer Jn12:45ends-376 km411-

Aii Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Kishangarh at 12:09
Refresh
Updated 6hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Idgah Agra Jn
2 km
06:08
06:12
06:16
06:14
2min
-
8min
Achhnera Jn
26 km
06:36
06:37
06:40
06:39
1min
-
4min
Bharatpur Jn
53 km
07:04
06:58
07:06
07:00
6min
-
2min
Nadbai
81 km
07:36
07:23
07:37
07:25
12min
-
1min
Kherli
98 km
07:53
07:40
07:55
07:42
13min
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
118 km
08:12
07:58
08:14
08:00
14min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
150 km
08:38
08:43
08:59
08:45
14min
-
21min
Dausa
179 km
09:24
09:11
09:26
09:13
13min
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
229 km
10:03
09:49
10:05
09:51
14min
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
235 km
10:14
09:57
10:16
10:00
16min
-
2min
Jaipur
240 km
10:31
10:15
10:41
10:25
16min
-
10min
Naraina
305 km
11:36
11:13
11:47
11:15
32min
-
11min
Kishangarh
349 km
12:08
11:47
12:09
11:49
20min
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
375 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Intercity 12195 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Intercity - 12195 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Fort
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D14
D13
D12
BE1
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
DL1
Seat Layout
Aii Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Intercity 12195 Train Information

Aii Intercity (12195) train runs from Agra Fort to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 376 km. The fare classes on 12195 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Intercity 12195 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very good excellent...
journey with intercity is like you are in the city...
very bad in cleanliness. there is nothing clean so sad and ashamed on railway department.
Train is good but main problem is timing
this train is perfect💯 for bharatpur jaipur ajmer passengers
intercity agra fort to jaipur
food try nhi Kiya isliye food ke liye kuchh nahi bol sakta
good and superb i tried it first time I feel it to be say better
Mike.yeh.12195.bhut.shot.karte.hy.mene.hamesha.safer.ise.trian.se.kiya.hy
time par nahi show hota ye hi galat h pani botal 20
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW