Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AF
14:50
Agra Fort
6hr 25min
8 Stops
AII
21:15
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Af Aii Sf Exp 22988. Check Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 seat availability from Agra Fort station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
CC
INR505
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 655
13min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 764
13min
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 729
13min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
AVL 742
13min
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 711
13min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 772
13min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 723
2hr 8min
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 764
14min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 767
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
AF
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration6hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22988 Af Aii Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Fort station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Fort and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AFAgra Fortstarts14:50-0311-
BTEBharatpur Jn15:3815:402min54 km111-
KLKherli16:1016:122min99 km111-
DODausa17:4317:452min180 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr18:2218:242min236 km211-
JPJaipur18:4018:455min241 km-11-
JOBAsalpur Jobner19:1719:192min278 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn19:3719:392min296 km411-
AIIAjmer Jn21:15ends-376 km-11-

Af Aii Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Agra Fort at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Bharatpur Jn
53 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
98 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
179 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
235 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
240 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Asalpur Jobner
277 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
295 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
375 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Af Aii Sf Exp - 22988 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Fort
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
D10
C2
C1
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Af Aii Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAf Aii Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 Train Information

Af Aii Sf Exp (22988) train runs from Agra Fort to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 376 km. The fare classes on 22988 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Af Aii Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good running train from Jaipur
super fast hai ye too Bhai thanksh time se Puch diya
too family friendly, very noisy !!!
very well service with time
No Family Sapot 2 Shitting
better then the best, this is duranto
Good Train but time problem is there. there are not varities of food. But Cleanness is there.
very very badd badddddddd
good timing and good try 🤠😊
very well service with time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW