Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22988 Af Aii Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22988 Af Aii Sf Exp train live running status. 22988 Af Aii Sf Exp train runs from Agra Fort (AF) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22988 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22988 Af Aii Sf Exp from Agra Fort is 14:50. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 21:15. The total distance covered by Af Aii Sf Exp is 375 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Agra Fort to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Af Aii Sf Exp - 22988.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Agra Fort at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Bharatpur Jn
53 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
98 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
179 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
235 km
18:13
18:13
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
240 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Asalpur Jobner
277 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
295 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
375 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22988 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 train running or not?

A. Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 train starts from Agra Fort at 14:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 train now?

A. Check the location of Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 train?

A. The last stop for Af Aii Sf Exp 22988 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 21:15