Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kurj Udz Exp 19665 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
09:25
Khajuraho
21hr 10min
31 Stops
UDZ
06:35
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurj Udz Exp 19665 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3360
2A
INR1970
2S
INR300
3A
INR1370
SL
INR515
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 6min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 003
1hr 6min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
KURJ
-
-
-

Kurj Udz Exp 19665 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kurj Udz Exp - 19665 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kurj Udz Exp 19665 runs from Khajuraho to Udaipur City, 7 days. The Kurj Udz Exp 19665 mail express departs from Khajuraho at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Udaipur City at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Kurj Udz Exp train is 21hr 10min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kurj Udz Exp - 19665 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kurj Udz Exp has the longest halt time at Mahoba Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kurj Udz Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts09:25-0111-
SPDMSinghpur Dumra09:5309:541min34 km111-
MBAMahoba Jn10:2510:4520min64 km211-
KLARKulpahar11:0311:052min85 km111-
HPPHarpalpur11:3211:342min117 km111-
MRPRMau Ranipur11:5511:572min138 km111-
NEWNivari12:2612:271min170 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai13:4013:5010min202 km311-
DAADatia14:1214:142min226 km111-
DBADabra14:3614:382min257 km111-
GWLGwalior15:1315:152min299 km411-
MRAMorena15:4715:492min337 km111-
DHODhaulpur16:3316:352min365 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt17:2017:255min417 km511-
AHAchhnera Jn17:5818:002min443 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn18:2818:302min470 km111-
NBINadbai18:4818:502min499 km111-
KLKherli19:0519:072min516 km111-
MURDMandawar M Rd19:2819:302min535 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn20:4820:502min567 km311-
DODausa21:1621:182min596 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr21:5722:003min652 km211-
JPJaipur22:1522:2510min658 km311-
FLPhulera Jn23:0623:082min712 km411-
KSGKishangarh23:4823:502min767 km211-
AIIAjmer Jn00:3000:4010min792 km412-
NSDNasirabad01:0601:082min816 km112-
BHLBhilwara02:5002:555min924 km112-
CORChittaurgarh04:0504:2015min978 km212-
MVJMavli Jn05:1805:202min1050 km112-
RPZRanapratapnagar06:0806:102min1088 km112-
UDZUdaipur City06:35ends-1092 km112-

Kurj Udz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
09:26
09:25
1min
-
Source
SINGHPUR DUMRA
33 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
63 km
10:25
10:25
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
20min
Kulpahar
84 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
116 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
136 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
169 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai
200 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Datia
225 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
256 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
298 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Morena
337 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
364 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
416 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
440 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
468 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
496 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
513 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
533 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
565 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
593 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
649 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
655 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
709 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
764 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
790 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Nasirabad
813 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
922 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Chittaurgarh
976 km
04:05
04:05
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
15min
Mavli Jn
1047 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Ranapratapnagar
1086 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
1090 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kurj Udz Exp 19665 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurj Udz Exp - 19665 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
BE1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kurj Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurj Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kurj Udz Exp 19665 Train Information

Kurj Udz Exp (19665) train runs from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1092 km. The fare classes on 19665 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurj Udz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kurj Udz Exp 19665 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
274 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is gud but only on time
it is a very happy journey of me
good bohat accha safar kara
nice vsrry mbvvhfcvv vvxhvvc budddsdgtvyyg
nice vsrry mbvvhfcvv vvxhvvc budddsdgtvyyg
nice vsrry mbvvhfcvv vvxhvvc budddsdgtvyyg
This train good train no let i am treval jhansi to jaipur good jarny
nice vsrry mbvvhfcvv vvxhvvc budddsdgtvyyg
nice vsrry mbvvhfcvv vvxhvvc budddsdgtvyyg
nice vsrry mbvvhfcvv vvxhvvc budddsdgtvyyg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW