Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Aii Af Exp 22987 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
06:00
Ajmer Jn
6hr 15min
9 Stops
AF
12:15
Agra Fort
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Af Exp 22987 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Af Exp 22987. Check Aii Af Exp 22987 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Agra Fort station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
CC
INR505
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0598
4hr 38min
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AF
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration6hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Af Exp 22987 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22987 Aii Af Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Agra Fort. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Agra Fort and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
FLPhulera Jn07:0407:062min80 km311-
JOBAsalpur Jobner07:1907:212min98 km-11-
JPJaipur07:5508:005min135 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr08:1108:143min141 km111-
DODausa08:5108:532min196 km211-
MURDMandawar M Rd09:5509:561min258 km-11-
KLKherli10:1310:152min277 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn10:4310:452min322 km111-
AFAgra Fort12:15ends-376 km-11-

Aii Af Exp Running Status

Check 22987 Aii Af Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Phulera Jn
80 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Asalpur Jobner
98 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
08:11
08:11
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
196 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
276 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
321 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
375 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Af Exp 22987 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Af Exp - 22987 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
C2
BE1
D10
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Af Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Af Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Af Exp 22987 Train Information

Aii Af Exp (22987) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort. This mail express train covers a distance of about 376 km. The fare classes on 22987 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Af Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Af Exp 22987 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good sjdbdbdjyki yjisisdjsis
bakvass gaddi hai bhai bhai SBI
train time table best ruat for app
running to on time.
very dirty train no water even
nice excellent rocking awesome superb...
hgidk. [k vi. oxnyev. y ofx 9 🇦🇿🇧🇲🇧🇪🇧🇫🇧🇯🇧🇳🇧🇳🇧🇪🇧🇪
nyc one speed and original time
🥰😍🥰😘🤩🥳🤗🥳🤩🤩😍🥰🥰😘😚😙😗😙😚😘🥰🥰😍🥳🥳🤗
this is a best one train in india
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW