Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Aii Af Exp 22987 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
06:00
Ajmer Jn
6hr 15min
8 Stops
AF
12:15
Agra Fort
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Af Exp 22987 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
38min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 164
13min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 591
13min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 788
13min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 666
13min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 845
13min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 822
13min
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AF
AII
-
-
-

Aii Af Exp 22987 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Aii Af Exp - 22987 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Aii Af Exp 22987 runs from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort, 7 days. The Aii Af Exp 22987 mail express departs from Ajmer Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Agra Fort at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Aii Af Exp train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Aii Af Exp - 22987 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Aii Af Exp has the longest halt time at Jaipur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Aii Af Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
FLPhulera Jn07:0407:051min80 km-11-
JOBAsalpur Jobner07:1907:212min98 km-11-
JPJaipur07:5508:005min135 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr08:1108:132min141 km-11-
DODausa08:5008:522min196 km-11-
KLKherli10:1310:152min277 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn10:5510:572min322 km-11-
AFAgra Fort12:15ends-376 km-11-

Aii Af Exp Running Status

Check 22987 Aii Af Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Bharatpur Jn at 11:29
Refresh
Updated 8hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Phulera Jn
80 km
07:54
07:04
07:57
07:05
52min
-
3min
Asalpur Jobner
98 km
08:12
07:19
08:13
07:21
52min
-
1min
Jaipur
134 km
08:40
07:55
08:47
08:00
47min
-
7min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
08:57
08:11
09:00
08:13
47min
-
3min
Dausa
196 km
09:48
08:50
09:50
08:52
58min
-
2min
Kherli
276 km
10:49
10:13
10:52
10:15
37min
-
3min
Bharatpur Jn
321 km
11:26
10:55
11:29
10:57
32min
-
3min
Agra Fort
375 km
12:17
12:15
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Af Exp 22987 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Af Exp - 22987 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
C2
D10
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Af Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Af Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Af Exp 22987 Train Information

Aii Af Exp (22987) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort. This mail express train covers a distance of about 376 km. The fare classes on 22987 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Af Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Af Exp 22987 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
took from jp to Agra , on time and no hassle,
superfast janshanbdi train for quick up down purpose
7cighjrydhcnlogd mlppufsVh kbc
very good train and timing os on time
best train ever for this route
very best app like this app
on time train, but general ticket passengers problem in reservation coach sad
Its very nice to see that jaipur station is super clean and safe for all and each
Genral Coach seating capacity is very few. For daily passenger plz increase genral coach seating capacity.
THE TRAIN THAT VALUES TIME ALWAYS REACHES AGRA BEFORE / = TIME
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW