Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Aii Af Intercty 12196 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
14:55
Ajmer Jn
5hr 58min
13 Stops
IDH
20:53
Idgah Agra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Af Intercty 12196 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Af Intercty 12196. Check Aii Af Intercty 12196 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Idgah Agra Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
CC
INR505
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 063
2hr 15min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 234
2hr 15min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 182
2hr 15min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 425
2hr 15min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 396
2hr 15min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 452
2hr 15min
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AF
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 58min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Af Intercty 12196 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12196 Aii Af Intercty is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Idgah Agra Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 58min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Idgah Agra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts14:55-0411-
KSGKishangarh15:2115:232min26 km111-
NRINaraina15:5515:572min70 km-11-
JPJaipur16:5016:555min135 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr17:0817:102min141 km111-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura17:1717:192min146 km211-
DODausa17:5217:542min196 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn18:2818:302min225 km611-
MURDMandawar M Rd19:0419:062min258 km111-
KLKherli19:2319:252min277 km111-
NBINadbai19:3919:412min294 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn20:0320:052min322 km211-
AHAchhnera Jn20:2720:292min350 km111-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn20:5320:552min374 km211-

Aii Af Intercty Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Naraina
69 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
145 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Dausa
196 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
224 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
256 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
276 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
293 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
321 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
349 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
373 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
375 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Af Intercty 12196 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Af Intercty - 12196 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
BE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aii Af Intercty Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Af Intercty Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Af Intercty 12196 Train Information

Aii Af Intercty (12196) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Idgah Agra Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 374 km. The fare classes on 12196 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Af Intercty: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Af Intercty 12196 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is train best and my travel best of journey Today
good but seats not comfortable
one of the best Train for Agra To Jaipur
taking too much time for Agra, standing at outer of the station for too long.
Everytime late and veru unclean and uselessly stopping in between journey to waste time
the train was good but cleanliness is to bad and late 30 minutes all time
fast train and 1 hours fast
always on time reaching at Agra nd jaipur also
not good at all.....no clieanliness is there
nice 👍 good and super very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW