Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Alipur Duar to Furkating Trains

22503 Dbrg Vivek Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22503 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
02:52
Sun, 21 Jul
12hr 53min
634 km
FKG
Furkating Jn
15:45
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR390
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
02:55
Sun, 21 Jul
12hr 45min
634 km
FKG
Furkating Jn
15:40
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR345
13282 Rjpb Dbrg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13282 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
03:45
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 25min
635 km
FKG
Furkating Jn
17:10
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR360
15769 Apdj Lmg Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15769 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
03:45
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 35min
586 km
FKG
Furkating Jn
17:20
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
INR187
15959 Kamrup Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15959 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
08:47
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 38min
583 km
FKG
Furkating Jn
22:25
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR340
15934 Asr Ntsk Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15934 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
09:42
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 18min
583 km
FKG
Furkating Jn
23:00
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR325
15910 Avadh Assam Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
19:55
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 5min
583 km
FKG
Furkating Jn
09:00
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR340
05920 Tsk Gaya Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05920 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
11:25
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 23min
583 km
FKG
Furkating Jn
00:48
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR325
05910 Avadh Assam Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05910 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
20:40
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 35min
584 km
FKG
Furkating Jn
10:15
Mon, 22 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR187

Alipur Duar to Furkating Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Alipur Duar to Furkating trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Alipur Duar and Furkating, covering a distance of about 583 km by train. Trains from Alipur Duar to Furkating are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Alipur Duar to Furkating train reservation, Alipur Duar to Furkating train ticket price, and Alipur Duar Furkating railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Alipur Duar to Furkating train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Alipur Duar to Furkating.

With ixigo, you can check Alipur Duar to Furkating train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Alipur Duar to Furkating train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Alipur Duar to Furkating train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Furkating to Alipur Duar train tickets online. You can also book Alipur Duar to Furkating train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Alipur Duar to Furkating Fastest Train:

15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp is the fastest train to run between Alipur Duar and Furkating. It takes 12hr 45min hours to reach Furkating. Leaving Alipur Duar NOQ at 02:55:00 and reaching Furkating (FKG) at 15:40:00, this train operates on Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Alipur Duar to Furkating:

05910 Avadh Assam Spl is the cheapest train to run between Alipur Duar and Furkating. It takes 13hr 35min to arrive at Furkating. The train leaves Alipur Duar NOQ at 20:40:00 and reaches Furkating FKG at 10:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 190 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Alipur Duar to Furkating Last Train:

05910 Avadh Assam Spl is the last train that runs between Alipur Duar and Furkating. It takes 13hr 35min hours to reach Furkating. 05910 leaves Alipur Duar NOQ at 20:40:00 and reaches Furkating FKG at 10:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Alipur Duar to Furkating:

22503 Dbrg Vivek Exp is the first train to run between Alipur Duar and Furkating. It takes 12hr 53min to reach Furkating. The train 22503 leaves Alipur Duar NOQ at 02:52:00 and reaches Furkating FKG at 15:45:00. Dbrg Vivek Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Alipur Duar to Furkating?

For the route between Alipur Duar and Furkating, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Alipur Duar to Furkating Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Alipur Duar to Furkating?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Alipur Duar to Furkating. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Alipur Duar to Furkating by rail?

A. To travel from Alipur Duar to Furkating by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 583 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Alipur Duar?

A. The number of railway stations in Alipur Duar are 6.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Furkating?

A. The number of railway stations in Furkating are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Alipur Duar to Furkating?

A. The number of trains that operate on Alipur Duar to Furkating route weekly are 9.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Furkating from Alipur Duar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Furkating from Alipur Duar is 12hr 45min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Furkating.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Furkating.

Q. On Alipur Duar to Furkating route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Alipur Duar to Furkating route 15959 Kamrup Express takes maximum time. It departs at 08:47:00 and covers a distance of approximately 583 kms. It reaches Furkating at 22:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Alipur Duar and ends at Furkating. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Alipur Duar to Furkating.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Alipur Duar to Furkating?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Alipur Duar to Furkating begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

New Alipurduar Railway Station

City : Alipur Duar
Code : NOQ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Furkating Jn Railway Station

City : Furkating
Code : FKG
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available