Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06101Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
Source
Tambaram
24 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
8
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
4
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
2
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Madurai Jn
493 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Srivilliputtur
577 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
589 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Sankarankovil
622 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
643 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Tenkasi Jn
659 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Sengottai
666 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Punalur
716 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Auvaneswsarem
724 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
736 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Kundara
748 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
760 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination