more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06101Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 06101 train live running status at ixigo. Ms Qln Express runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Kollam Jn (QLN) and covers 20 stations. The scheduled departure time for Ms Qln Express MAIL_EXPRESS from Chennai Egmore is 17:01 and the arrival time to Kollam Jn is 08:15. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 06101 train is 760 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Yesterday
16-05-2021
Today
17-05-2021
Tomorrow
18-05-2021
Wednesday
19-05-2021
On Time
Crossed Villupuram Junction at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
17:01
17:00
1min
2
Source
Tambaram
24 km
17:28
17:28
17:32
17:30
2min
8
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
17:59
17:58
18:02
18:00
2min
8
2min
Villupuram Junction
158 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
4
5min
Vriddhachalam Junction
213 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
2
2min
Tiruchirappalli Junction
336 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
5min
Dindigul Junction
430 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
10min
Madurai Junction
493 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
5min
Virudunagar Junction
536 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
2min
Srivilliputtur
577 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
1
1min
Rajapalayam
589 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
1
2min
Sankarankovil
622 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
2
1min
Kadayanallur
643 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
1min
Tenkasi Junction
659 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
2min
Sengottai
666 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
10min
Punalur
716 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
5min
Auvaneeswaram
724 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
1min
Kottarakara
736 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
2min
Kundara
748 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Junction
760 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination