Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Alipur Duar to Mariani Trains

22503 DBRG VIVEK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22503 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
02:52
Tue, 16 Jul
13hr 28min
673 km
MXN
Mariani Jn
16:20
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR405
15904 CDG DBRG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
11:30
Tue, 16 Jul
14hr 10min
622 km
MXN
Mariani Jn
01:40
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR355
20504 DBRG RAJDHANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 20504 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
13:57
Tue, 16 Jul
12hr 6min
622 km
MXN
Mariani Jn
02:03
Wed, 17 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR1838
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12424 Running Status )
NCB
New Cooch Behar
14:35
Tue, 16 Jul
11hr 58min
640 km
MXN
Mariani Jn
02:33
Wed, 17 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR2045
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
19:55
Tue, 16 Jul
13hr 40min
622 km
MXN
Mariani Jn
09:35
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR355

Alipur Duar to Mariani Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Alipur Duar to Mariani trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Alipur Duar and Mariani, covering a distance of about 622 km by train. Trains from Alipur Duar to Mariani are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Alipur Duar to Mariani train reservation, Alipur Duar to Mariani train ticket price, and Alipur Duar Mariani railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Alipur Duar to Mariani train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Alipur Duar to Mariani.

With ixigo, you can check Alipur Duar to Mariani train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Alipur Duar to Mariani train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Alipur Duar to Mariani train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mariani to Alipur Duar train tickets online. You can also book Alipur Duar to Mariani train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Alipur Duar to Mariani Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mariani from Alipur Duar is 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI. From Alipur Duar, the train takes 11hr 58min hours to reach Mariani. The train starts at 14:35:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ and reaches Mariani MXN at 02:33:00. 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Alipur Duar to Mariani:

The cheapest train to Mariani from Alipur Duar is 15904 CDG DBRG EXP. The train takes 14hr 10min to reach Mariani from Alipur Duar. The train starts at 11:30:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ and reaches Mariani MXN at 01:40:00. CDG DBRG EXP operates on Tues, Fri.

Alipur Duar to Mariani Last Train:

The last train to reach Mariani from Alipur Duar is 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP. From Alipur Duar, the last train takes 13hr 40min hours to reach Mariani. The last train starts at 19:55:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ and reaches Mariani MXN at 09:35:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Alipur Duar to Mariani:

The first train to Mariani from Alipur Duar is 22503 DBRG VIVEK EXP. From Alipur Duar, the train takes 13hr 28min to reach Mariani. This train starts at 02:52:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ and reaches Mariani MXN at 16:20:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Alipur Duar to Mariani Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Alipur Duar and Mariani? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Alipur Duar to Mariani Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Alipur Duar to Mariani everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Alipur Duar to Mariani everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Alipur Duar to Mariani by train?

A. While travelling from Alipur Duar to Mariani by train, the distance between the two locations is 622 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Alipur Duar have?

A. Alipur Duar has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mariani have?

A. Mariani has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Alipur Duar to Mariani?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Mariani from Alipur Duar.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Alipur Duar to Mariani?

A. Travel time by train between Alipur Duar to Mariani is 11hr 58min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Alipur Duar to Mariani.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Alipur Duar to Mariani.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Alipur Duar to Mariani? Provide details.

A. 15904 CDG DBRG EXP is the slowest train running between Alipur Duar to Mariani. Covering a distance of 622 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:30:00 and 01:40:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Alipur Duar to Mariani?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Alipur Duar to Mariani.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Alipur Duar to Mariani?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Alipur Duar to Mariani.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Alipur Duar to Mariani?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Alipur Duar to Mariani.

New Alipurduar Railway Station

City : Alipur Duar
Code : NOQ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Mariani Jn Railway Station

City : Mariani
Code : MXN
Avg Rating : 1.7
Wifi : Not Available