Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur Trains

AIPP
Athipattu Pudhunagar
00:02
Sat, 2 Mar
6min
6 km
MJR
Minjur
00:08
Sat, 2 Mar
GN
INR5
AIPP
Athipattu Pudhunagar
07:04
Sat, 2 Mar
7min
6 km
MJR
Minjur
07:11
Sat, 2 Mar
GN
INR5
Free Train Cancellation Offer
66035 Mas Nlr Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 66035 Running Status )
AIPP
Athipattu Pudhunagar
08:22
Sat, 2 Mar
6min
6 km
MJR
Minjur
08:28
Sat, 2 Mar
GN
INR5
AIPP
Athipattu Pudhunagar
16:48
Sat, 2 Mar
16min
6 km
MJR
Minjur
17:04
Sat, 2 Mar
GN
INR5
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
AIPP
Athipattu Pudhunagar
23:27
Sat, 2 Mar
6min
6 km
MJR
Minjur
23:33
Sat, 2 Mar
GN
INR5
AIPP
Athipattu Pudhunagar
14:01
Sat, 2 Mar
8min
6 km
MJR
Minjur
14:09
Sat, 2 Mar
GN
INR5

Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur covering a distance of approx 6 kms. Trains from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Minjur to Athipattu Pudhunagar train tickets online.

Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur Fastest Train:

42041 Chennai Central-gummidipundi Emu is the fastest train to run between Athipattu Pudhunagar and Minjur. It takes 6min hours to reach Minjur. Leaving Athipattu Pudhunagar AIPP at 00:02:00 and reaching Minjur (MJR) at 00:08:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur:

42041 Chennai Central-gummidipundi Emu is the cheapest train to run between Athipattu Pudhunagar and Minjur. It takes 6min to arrive at Minjur. The train leaves Athipattu Pudhunagar AIPP at 00:02:00 and reaches Minjur MJR at 00:08:00. The ticket price of this train is 5 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur Last Train:

42043 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu is the last train that runs between Athipattu Pudhunagar and Minjur. It takes 6min hours to reach Minjur. 42043 leaves Athipattu Pudhunagar AIPP at 23:27:00 and reaches Minjur MJR at 23:33:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur:

42041 Chennai Central-gummidipundi Emu is the first train to run between Athipattu Pudhunagar and Minjur. It takes 6min to reach Minjur. The train 42041 leaves Athipattu Pudhunagar AIPP at 00:02:00 and reaches Minjur MJR at 00:08:00. Chennai Central-gummidipundi Emu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur?

For the route between Athipattu Pudhunagar and Minjur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur by rail?

A. To travel from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 6 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Athipattu Pudhunagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Athipattu Pudhunagar are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Minjur?

A. The number of railway stations in Minjur are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Minjur from Athipattu Pudhunagar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Minjur from Athipattu Pudhunagar is 6min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur.

Q. On Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur route 67208 Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 16:48:00 and covers a distance of approximately 6 kms. It reaches Minjur at 17:04:00.

Q. The journey starts from Athipattu Pudhunagar and ends at Minjur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Athipattu Pudhunagar to Minjur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Athipattu Pudhunagar Railway Station

City : Athipattu Pudhunagar
Code : AIPP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Minjur Railway Station

City : Minjur
Code : MJR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget