Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Aunrihar to Jaunpur Trains

Looking for trains from Aunrihar to Jaunpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 27 COVID Special trains found running between Aunrihar to Jaunpur covering a distance of 58 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Aunrihar to Jaunpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jaunpur to Aunrihar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

औंरिहर जंक्शन से जौनपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09134Gct Bl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09134 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    02:07
    2hr 33min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 09306Kyq Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09306 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    03:20
    2hr 48min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    06:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 19306Kyq Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19306 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    03:57
    2hr 14min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    06:11
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 04655Gct Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04655 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    09:08
    1hr 20min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    10:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 14611Gct Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14611 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    09:12
    1hr 16min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    10:28
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 04017Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04017 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    09:55
    2hr 42min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    12:37
    SL
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 04015Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04015 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    09:55
    2hr 45min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    12:40
    SL
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04007Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04007 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    09:55
    2hr 45min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 14015Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    10:20
    2hr 18min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    12:38
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 14017Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14017 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    10:20
    2hr 17min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    12:37
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 14007Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14007 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    10:20
    2hr 16min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    12:36
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 05115Dli Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05115 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    14:25
    1hr 50min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 15115Lok Nayak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15115 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    14:40
    1hr 35min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02233Gct Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02233 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    15:35
    1hr 15min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    16:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 22433Gct Anvt S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22433 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    16:42
    1hr 8min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    17:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 22419Suhaildev Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22419 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    17:57
    1hr 18min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    19:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02219Suhaildev Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02219 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    17:57
    1hr 18min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    19:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 05137Anvt Inaugrl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05137 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    18:05
    1hr 15min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 05231Bju G SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05231 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    18:20
    1hr 45min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15231Bju Gondia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15231 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    18:45
    1hr 20min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 09194Bdts Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09194 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    20:05
    1hr 25min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 09042Gct Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09042 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    20:05
    1hr 25min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 19042Gct Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19042 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    20:12
    1hr 18min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 15071Mau Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15071 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    21:12
    1hr 28min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 05139Mau Anvt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05139 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    21:47
    1hr 18min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 05053Cpr Ljn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05053 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    22:28
    2hr 18min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    00:46
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15053Cpr Ljn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15053 Running Status )
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    22:45
    2hr 31min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    01:16
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -

Aunrihar to Jaunpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Aunrihar to Jaunpur?

A. 27 trains run daily between Aunrihar to Jaunpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Aunrihar to Jaunpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Aunrihar to Jaunpur is 58 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aunrihar?

A. In Aunrihar there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaunpur?

A. In Jaunpur there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Aunrihar to Jaunpur?

A. To travel from Aunrihar to Jaunpur, 27 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Aunrihar to Jaunpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Aunrihar to Jaunpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Aunrihar to Jaunpur?

A. If travelling from Aunrihar to Jaunpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Aunrihar to Jaunpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Aunrihar to Jaunpur route is 09306 Kyq Dadn Spl. It departs from Aunrihar at 03:20:00 and reaches Jaunpur at 06:08:00. The train covers a distance of 58 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Aunrihar to Jaunpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Aunrihar to Jaunpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Aunrihar to Jaunpur?

A. When travelling from Aunrihar to Jaunpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Aunrihar to Jaunpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Aunrihar to Jaunpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Aunrihar Jn Railway Station

City : Aunrihar
Code : ARJ
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Jaunpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jaunpur
Code : JNU
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Aunrihar to Jaunpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Aunrihar to Jaunpur is 22433 Gct Anvt S F Exp. It takes about 1hr 8min hours to reach Jaunpur. This train leaves Aunrihar (ARJ) at 16:42:00 and reaches Jaunpur (JNU) at 17:50:00. It operates on Tues, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Aunrihar to Jaunpur:

The cheapest train from Aunrihar to Jaunpur is 09194 Bdts Festvl Spl. It takes around 1hr 25min to reach Jaunpur. 09194 Bdts Festvl Spl leaves Aunrihar ARJ at 20:05:00 and reaches Jaunpur JNU at 21:30:00. The price of Bdts Festvl Spl ticket is 50 INR. The train operates on Thur.

Aunrihar to Jaunpur Last Train:

The last train to Jaunpur from Aunrihar is 15053 Cpr Ljn Exp. It takes around 2hr 31min hours to reach Jaunpur. The last train leaves Aunrihar ARJ at 22:45:00 and reaches Jaunpur JNU at 01:16:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aunrihar to Jaunpur:

The first train from Aunrihar to Jaunpur is 09134 Gct Bl Spl. This train takes about 2hr 33min to reach Jaunpur. It leaves Aunrihar ARJ at 02:07:00 and reaches Jaunpur JNU at 04:40:00 and operates on Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains