more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Jaunpur Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Jaunpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 30 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Jaunpur covering a distance of 711 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Jaunpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jaunpur to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से जौनपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02392Shramjivi Exp SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02392 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:10
    11hr 26min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    00:36
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12392Shramjevi N ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12392 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:10
    11hr 26min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    00:36
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 15116Lok Nayak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15116 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:00
    18hr 5min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 05116Cpr Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05116 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:00
    18hr 5min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 19407Adi Varanasi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19407 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    12hr 21min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    03:26
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 09407Adi Bsb Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09407 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    12hr 18min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    03:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 14016Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14016 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:25
    14hr 56min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    07:21
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 14018Sadbhavna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14018 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:25
    16hr 20min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 14008Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14008 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:25
    14hr 56min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    07:21
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 04016Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04016 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    14hr 26min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    06:56
    SL
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 04018Anvt Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04018 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    16hr 11min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    08:41
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 04008Sadhbhawna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04008 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    14hr 26min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    06:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 05140Anvt Mau Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05140 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:45
    11hr 30min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 04056Anvt Bui Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04056 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:05
    12hr 35min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 22418Mahamana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22418 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:35
    11hr 57min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    06:32
    SL2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 02218Mahamana Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02218 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:40
    11hr 38min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    06:18
    SL2S2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 22420Suhaildev Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22420 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:45
    12hr 55min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    07:40
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 02220Suhaildev Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02220 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:50
    12hr 50min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 22434Anvt Gct S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22434 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:10
    12hr 30min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 04090Ndls Rgd Fest SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04090 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    19:25
    11hr 37min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    07:02
    SL2S
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 02234Anvt Gct Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02234 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:20
    11hr 20min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 03414Dli Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    15hr 18min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    12:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    15hr 14min
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    12:54
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 13484Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    14hr 53min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    12:33
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 03484Dli Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    15hr 46min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    13:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 04482Dli Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04482 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    16hr 45min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    15:45
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 04002Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04002 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:00
    14hr 53min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    13:53
    SL2S
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 04488Dli Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04488 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    16hr 15min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 04480Ndls Jyg Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04480 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    15hr 20min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 04498Ndls Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04498 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    15hr 20min
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -

New Delhi to Jaunpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Jaunpur?

A. 30 trains run daily between New Delhi to Jaunpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Jaunpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Jaunpur is 711 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaunpur?

A. In Jaunpur there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from New Delhi to Jaunpur?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Jaunpur, 30 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from New Delhi to Jaunpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from New Delhi to Jaunpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from New Delhi to Jaunpur?

A. If travelling from New Delhi to Jaunpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from New Delhi to Jaunpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on New Delhi to Jaunpur route is 15116 Lok Nayak Exp. It departs from New Delhi at 14:00:00 and reaches Jaunpur at 08:05:00. The train covers a distance of 711 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from New Delhi to Jaunpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from New Delhi to Jaunpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from New Delhi to Jaunpur?

A. When travelling from New Delhi to Jaunpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from New Delhi to Jaunpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from New Delhi to Jaunpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Jaunpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jaunpur
Code : JNU
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi to Jaunpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from New Delhi to Jaunpur is 02234 Anvt Gct Sf Spl. It takes about 11hr 20min hours to reach Jaunpur. This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 20:20:00 and reaches Jaunpur (JNU) at 07:40:00. It operates on Mon, Fri.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Jaunpur:

The cheapest train from New Delhi to Jaunpur is 04090 Ndls Rgd Fest Sp. It takes around 11hr 37min to reach Jaunpur. 04090 Ndls Rgd Fest Sp leaves New Delhi NDLS at 19:25:00 and reaches Jaunpur JNU at 07:02:00. The price of Ndls Rgd Fest Sp ticket is 220 INR. The train operates on Fri.

New Delhi to Jaunpur Last Train:

The last train to Jaunpur from New Delhi is 04498 Ndls Smi Spl. It takes around 15hr 20min hours to reach Jaunpur. The last train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:55:00 and reaches Jaunpur JNU at 15:15:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Jaunpur:

The first train from New Delhi to Jaunpur is 02392 Shramjivi Exp Sp. This train takes about 11hr 26min to reach Jaunpur. It leaves New Delhi NDLS at 13:10:00 and reaches Jaunpur JNU at 00:36:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains