Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dli Cpr Express 15116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
14:00
Old Delhi
23hr 20min
21 Stops
CPR
13:20
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Cpr Express 15116 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 014
48min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 014
48min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 014
48min
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Cpr Express 15116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dli Cpr Express - 15116 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Cpr Express 15116 runs from Old Delhi to Chhapra, 1 days. The Dli Cpr Express 15116 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Cpr Express train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Cpr Express - 15116 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Cpr Express has the longest halt time at Jaunpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Dli Cpr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts14:00-0-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara14:1414:162min7 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad14:5014:522min20 km-11-
HPUHapur15:2815:302min57 km-11-
AMROAmroha16:2816:302min131 km-11-
MBMoradabad17:2217:308min161 km-11-
CHChandausi Jn18:5219:008min205 km-11-
AOAonla19:5319:552min247 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur22:3822:402min340 km-11-
HRIHardoi23:3023:322min403 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr01:1001:2010min505 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant04:3504:405min632 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur06:1106:132min693 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn07:0607:082min737 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn08:0508:3025min771 km-12-
KCTKirakat08:5408:562min799 km-12-
DHEDobhi09:0709:092min808 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn09:3309:352min829 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City10:1010:155min869 km-12-
YFPYusufpur10:3310:352min889 km-12-
BUIBallia11:2511:305min935 km-12-
CPRChhapra13:20ends-1000 km-12-

Dli Cpr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 18min
Crossed Ballia at 14:48
Refresh
Updated 69hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
15:06
14:00
1hr 6min
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
14:50
14:50
16:24
14:52
1hr 32min
-
94min
Hapur
57 km
17:49
15:28
17:51
15:30
2hr 21min
-
2min
Amroha
130 km
18:49
16:28
18:51
16:30
2hr 21min
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
19:21
17:22
19:32
17:30
2hr 2min
-
11min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
20:37
18:52
20:42
19:00
1hr 42min
-
5min
Aonla
247 km
21:27
19:53
21:29
19:55
1hr 34min
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
340 km
23:24
22:38
23:26
22:40
46min
-
2min
Hardoi
403 km
00:24
23:30
00:26
23:32
54min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
504 km
02:10
01:10
02:20
01:20
1hr
-
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
632 km
05:10
04:35
05:15
04:40
35min
-
5min
Akbarpur
693 km
06:40
06:11
07:27
06:13
1hr 14min
-
47min
Shahganj Jn
737 km
08:15
07:06
08:20
07:08
1hr 12min
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
770 km
10:30
08:05
10:55
08:30
2hr 25min
-
25min
KIRAKAT
799 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Dobhi
807 km
11:44
09:07
11:46
09:09
2hr 37min
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
829 km
12:09
09:33
12:15
09:35
2hr 40min
-
6min
Ghazipur City
868 km
13:06
10:10
13:09
10:15
2hr 54min
-
3min
Yusufpur
888 km
13:29
10:33
13:31
10:35
2hr 56min
-
2min
Ballia
933 km
14:44
11:25
14:48
11:30
3hr 18min
-
4min
Chhapra
999 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Cpr Express 15116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Cpr Express - 15116 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D6
D7
D8
D9
DL2
Seat Layout
Dli Cpr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Cpr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Cpr Express 15116 Train Information

Dli Cpr Express (15116) train runs from Old Delhi to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1000 km. The fare classes on 15116 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Cpr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Cpr Express 15116 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average train atleast better than sadhbhawna exp
average train atleast better than sadhbhawna exp
average train atleast better than sadhbhawna exp
average train atleast better than sadhbhawna exp
average train atleast better than sadhbhawna exp
average train atleast better than sadhbhawna exp
average train atleast better than sadhbhawna exp
average train atleast better than sadhbhawna exp
average train atleast better than sadhbhawna exp
average train atleast better than sadhbhawna exp
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW