Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15116 Dli Cpr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15116 Dli Cpr Express train live running status. 15116 Dli Cpr Express train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Chhapra (CPR) on Sun. 15116 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 15116 Dli Cpr Express from Old Delhi is 14:00. The arrival time to Chhapra is 13:14. The total distance covered by Dli Cpr Express is 1000 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dli Cpr Express - 15116.
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Chhapra at 13:14
Refresh
Updated 37hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
10
Source
Delhi Shahdara
7 km
14:18
14:14
14:20
14:16
4min
3
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
14:49
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
2
3min
Hapur
57 km
15:31
15:28
15:34
15:30
4min
2
3min
Amroha
131 km
17:07
16:49
17:10
16:51
19min
1
3min
Moradabad
161 km
17:45
17:55
18:11
18:10
1min
2
26min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
19:02
18:55
19:07
19:00
7min
1
5min
Aonla
247 km
20:00
19:53
20:01
19:55
6min
1
1min
Shahjehanpur
340 km
22:00
22:38
22:42
22:40
2min
1
42min
Hardoi
403 km
23:36
23:29
23:39
23:31
8min
3
3min
Lucknow Nr
505 km
01:06
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
3
14min
Ayodhaya Cant
632 km
04:08
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
17min
Akbarpur
693 km
05:32
05:41
05:45
05:43
2min
2
13min
Shahganj Jn
737 km
06:34
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
26min
Jaunpur Jn
771 km
07:34
08:00
08:25
08:25
On Time
5
51min
KIRAKAT
799 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
2
2min
Dobhi
808 km
09:06
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
1
3min
Aunrihar Jn
829 km
09:31
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
3
4min
Ghazipur City
869 km
10:11
10:10
10:17
10:15
2min
2
6min
Yusufpur
889 km
10:35
10:33
10:38
10:35
3min
2
3min
Ballia
935 km
11:14
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
2
11min
Chhapra
1000 km
13:14
13:10
Destination
4min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15116 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dli Cpr Express 15116 train running or not?

A. Dli Cpr Express 15116 train starts from Old Delhi at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dli Cpr Express 15116 train now?

A. Check the location of Dli Cpr Express 15116 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dli Cpr Express 15116 train?

A. The last stop for Dli Cpr Express 15116 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 13:14