Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaunpur to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Jaunpur to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 trains found running between Jaunpur to New Delhi covering a distance of 711 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaunpur to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Jaunpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जौनपुर जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13413Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    12:24
    16hr 26min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 14015Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    12:42
    16hr 3min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 14017Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14017 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    12:42
    16hr 3min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 14007Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14007 Running Status )
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    12:42
    16hr 3min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    12:42
    16hr 8min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 12391Shramjeevi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12391 Running Status )
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    16:07
    12hr 33min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 19408Bsb Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19408 Running Status )
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    16:40
    13hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 15115Cpr Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15115 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    16:40
    18hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 05315Cpr Dli Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05315 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    16:40
    18hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 22433Gct Anvt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22433 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    16:55
    12hr 40min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    05:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 04055Bui Anvt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04055 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    16:55
    13hr 40min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    06:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 22419Suhaildev SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22419 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    19:20
    12hr 35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 05137Anvt Inaugrl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05137 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    19:25
    11hr 50min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 22417Mahamana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22417 Running Status )
    JOP
    Jaunpur City
    19:50
    12hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    08:05
    SL2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 22539Mau Anvt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22539 Running Status )
    JNU
    Jaunpur Jn
    23:10
    12hr 20min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -

Jaunpur to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jaunpur to New Delhi?

A. 15 trains run daily between Jaunpur to New Delhi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jaunpur to New Delhi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jaunpur to New Delhi is 711 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaunpur?

A. In Jaunpur there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jaunpur to New Delhi?

A. To travel from Jaunpur to New Delhi, 15 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jaunpur to New Delhi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jaunpur to New Delhi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jaunpur to New Delhi?

A. If travelling from Jaunpur to New Delhi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jaunpur to New Delhi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jaunpur to New Delhi route is 05315 Cpr Dli Fest Spl. It departs from Jaunpur at 16:40:00 and reaches New Delhi at 11:20:00. The train covers a distance of 711 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jaunpur to New Delhi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jaunpur to New Delhi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jaunpur to New Delhi?

A. When travelling from Jaunpur to New Delhi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jaunpur to New Delhi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jaunpur to New Delhi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jaunpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jaunpur
Code : JNU
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Jaunpur to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jaunpur to New Delhi is 05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl. It takes about 11hr 50min hours to reach New Delhi. This train leaves Jaunpur (JNU) at 19:25:00 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 07:15:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jaunpur to New Delhi:

The cheapest train from Jaunpur to New Delhi is 05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl. It takes around 11hr 50min to reach New Delhi. 05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl leaves Jaunpur JNU at 19:25:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 07:15:00. The price of Anvt Inaugrl Spl ticket is 220 INR. The train operates on Sun.

Jaunpur to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to New Delhi from Jaunpur is 22539 Mau Anvt Sf Exp. It takes around 12hr 20min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train leaves Jaunpur JNU at 23:10:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 11:30:00 and operates on Tues, Fri.

First Train from Jaunpur to New Delhi:

The first train from Jaunpur to New Delhi is 13413 Farakka Express. This train takes about 16hr 26min to reach New Delhi. It leaves Jaunpur JNU at 12:24:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 04:50:00 and operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.