Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Suhaildev Sfast 22419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
17:20
Ghazipur City
14hr 35min
10 Stops
ANVT
07:55
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Suhaildev Sfast 22419 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2715
2A
INR1600
3A
INR1110
SL
INR405
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 001
19min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL5
80% Chances
19min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL3
80% Chances
19min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL3
80% Chances
19min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 011
19min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 015
19min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 017
59min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0018
1hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
GCT
-
-
-

Suhaildev Sfast 22419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22419 Suhaildev Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghazipur City station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts17:20-0-11-
ARJAunrihar Jn17:5517:572min41 km111-
JNUJaunpur Jn19:1519:205min99 km511-
ZBDZafarabad Jn19:4020:0525min105 km411-
SLNSultanpur21:1821:202min198 km311-
MFKAMusafir Khana21:4621:482min229 km211-
LKOLucknow Nr23:4823:5810min337 km-11-
BEBareilly03:2303:252min572 km212-
MBMoradabad04:5505:027min663 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad07:1807:202min804 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm07:55ends-817 km112-

Suhaildev Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Ghazipur City at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
97 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Zafarabad Jn
104 km
19:40
19:40
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
25min
Sultanpur
196 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
227 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
335 km
23:48
23:48
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
570 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
660 km
04:55
04:55
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
7min
Ghaziabad
801 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
814 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Suhaildev Sfast 22419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Suhaildev Sfast - 22419 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
ME1
ME2
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
H1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Suhaildev Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutSuhaildev Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Suhaildev Sfast 22419 Train Information

Suhaildev Sfast (22419) train runs from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 817 km. The fare classes on 22419 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Suhaildev Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Suhaildev Sfast 22419 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
281 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very clean, staff is very polite as well as train reached on time station after station. I love this train
super fast means reached earlier than other trains but it will reached after 2/3hr after arrival time .... clean train.
best train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
is food free in 2nd class AC
I am imran khan to good food very👍 bad timings
good train not very accurate on timings but also not too late . overall it is good to travel
Please start it at 2.00 PM.Very short time taking good train.It should be for all day.
very nice 👍👍👌👌👍 vhbyg and we all are fine and good U have been a good baby t.
very poor service in this train
not great. can be booked in urgency
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW