Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
23:45
Raxaul Jn
29hr
32 Stops
ANVT
04:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 038
3hr 34min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
RXL
-
-
-

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14017 Sadbhavana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts23:45-0-11-
SMISitamarhi01:2501:305min83 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:3004:0030min147 km312-
HJPHajipur Jn04:5004:555min201 km312-
DGADighwara05:2605:282min230 km112-
CPRChhapra06:3006:4010min260 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur07:0807:102min289 km112-
BUIBallia07:4507:505min325 km312-
YFPYusufpur08:3608:382min371 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City09:0009:055min391 km212-
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5309:552min431 km112-
BCYVaranasi City11:1011:155min462 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn11:3511:4510min466 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn12:3712:425min523 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn13:1313:152min557 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur14:0614:104min600 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj14:2914:312min623 km-12-
AYAyodhya15:0615:082min654 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:3415:395min662 km-12-
RDLRudauli16:2116:221min700 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn17:3717:381min761 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr18:2018:3010min789 km412-
AMGAlamnagar18:4518:461min795 km312-
HRIHardoi20:0520:072min891 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur21:1421:162min953 km312-
AOAonla22:5823:002min1047 km112-
CHChandausi Jn23:4523:5510min1089 km112-
MBMoradabad01:0501:138min1133 km513-
AMROAmroha01:4101:432min1163 km213-
HPUHapur03:1003:122min1237 km113-
PKWPilkhua03:2603:282min1248 km113-
GZBGhaziabad04:1004:122min1274 km313-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:45ends-1286 km313-

Sadbhavana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Sitamarhi
82 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
147 km
03:30
03:30
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
30min
Hajipur Jn
200 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
229 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
260 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
289 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
326 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
371 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
391 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
430 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
462 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
465 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
523 km
12:37
12:37
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
556 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
600 km
14:06
14:06
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
4min
Goshainganj
623 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
654 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
661 km
15:34
15:34
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
699 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
761 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
789 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
794 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Hardoi
890 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
953 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Aonla
1047 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
1089 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
1133 km
01:05
01:05
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
1163 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
1237 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
1248 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1273 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1286 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp - 14017 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Train Information

Sadbhavana Exp (14017) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1286 km. The fare classes on 14017 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadbhavana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever, too late and dirty
danisbbx and I will not be there for a few party at all 5 but if we are to you go you want are be 7 to me you ok bsbebejjdiejjebr
very bad train, waste of money, delayed train
super 💖💖 hi mast hai aapke pass ka
so bor train, today is 09 hour late on Varanasi station
what a train maal he maal
gggggggggggggggggggggggggg
very delay train is very bad
hdhduddhjdhduegsywjwgd ok sb dhshsvdjsbw she nhidkd ehhdje
Hum avi baithe hi nhi hain 😂😂
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW