Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
23:45
Raxaul Jn
29hr
32 Stops
ANVT
04:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL9
92% Chances
4hr 58min
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 043
4hr 58min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 041
4hr 58min
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
RXL
-
-
-

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sadbhavana Exp - 14017 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sadbhavana Exp 14017 runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Sadbhavana Exp 14017 mail express departs from Raxaul Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sadbhavana Exp train is 29hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sadbhavana Exp - 14017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sadbhavana Exp has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Sadbhavana Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts23:45-0-11-
SMISitamarhi01:2501:305min83 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:3004:0030min147 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn04:5004:555min201 km-12-
DGADighwara05:2605:282min230 km-12-
CPRChhapra06:3006:4010min260 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur07:0807:102min289 km-12-
BUIBallia07:4507:505min325 km-12-
YFPYusufpur08:3608:382min371 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City09:0009:055min391 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5309:552min431 km-12-
BCYVaranasi City11:1011:155min462 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn11:3511:4510min466 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn12:3712:425min523 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn13:1313:152min557 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur14:0614:104min600 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj14:2914:312min623 km-12-
AYAyodhya15:0615:082min654 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:3415:395min662 km-12-
RDLRudauli16:2116:221min700 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn17:3717:381min761 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr18:2018:3010min789 km-12-
AMGAlamnagar18:4518:461min795 km-12-
HRIHardoi20:0520:072min891 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur21:1421:162min953 km-12-
AOAonla22:5823:002min1047 km-12-
CHChandausi Jn23:4523:5510min1089 km-12-
MBMoradabad01:0501:138min1133 km-13-
AMROAmroha01:4101:432min1163 km-13-
HPUHapur03:1003:122min1237 km-13-
PKWPilkhua03:2603:282min1248 km-13-
GZBGhaziabad04:1004:122min1274 km-13-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:45ends-1286 km-13-

Sadbhavana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 6hr 54min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 11:39
Refresh
Updated 22hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
04:10
23:45
4hr 25min
-
Source
Sitamarhi
82 km
05:41
01:25
05:45
01:30
4hr 15min
-
4min
Muzaffarpur Jn
147 km
06:44
03:30
07:37
04:00
3hr 37min
-
53min
Hajipur Jn
200 km
08:26
04:50
08:30
04:55
3hr 35min
-
4min
Dighwara
229 km
09:10
05:26
09:12
05:28
3hr 44min
-
2min
Chhapra
260 km
10:02
06:30
10:18
06:40
3hr 38min
-
16min
Suraimanpur
289 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
326 km
12:04
07:45
12:09
07:50
4hr 19min
-
5min
Yusufpur
371 km
13:02
08:36
13:04
08:38
4hr 26min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
391 km
13:24
09:00
13:28
09:05
4hr 23min
-
4min
Aunrihar Jn
430 km
14:06
09:53
14:09
09:55
4hr 14min
-
3min
Varanasi City
462 km
14:42
11:10
14:46
11:15
3hr 31min
-
4min
Varanasi Jn
465 km
15:06
11:35
15:35
11:45
3hr 50min
-
29min
Jaunpur Jn
523 km
17:06
12:37
17:08
12:42
4hr 26min
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
556 km
17:56
13:13
18:19
13:15
5hr 4min
-
23min
Akbarpur
600 km
19:15
14:06
19:20
14:10
5hr 10min
-
5min
Goshainganj
623 km
19:43
14:29
19:45
14:31
5hr 14min
-
2min
Ayodhya
654 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
661 km
20:33
15:34
20:42
15:39
5hr 3min
-
9min
Rudauli
699 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
761 km
23:33
17:37
23:43
17:38
6hr 5min
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
789 km
00:35
18:20
00:55
18:30
6hr 25min
-
20min
Alamnagar
794 km
01:27
18:45
01:28
18:46
6hr 42min
-
1min
Hardoi
890 km
03:00
20:05
03:02
20:07
6hr 55min
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
953 km
04:14
21:14
04:16
21:16
7hr
-
2min
Aonla
1047 km
06:15
22:58
06:34
23:00
7hr 34min
-
19min
Chandausi Jn
1089 km
07:25
23:45
07:30
23:55
7hr 35min
-
5min
Moradabad
1133 km
08:46
01:05
08:53
01:13
7hr 40min
-
7min
Amroha
1163 km
09:24
01:41
09:26
01:43
7hr 43min
-
2min
Hapur
1237 km
10:24
03:10
10:26
03:12
7hr 14min
-
2min
Pilkhua
1248 km
10:38
03:26
10:40
03:28
7hr 12min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1273 km
11:12
04:10
11:16
04:12
7hr 4min
-
4min
Anand Vihar TRM
1286 km
11:39
04:45
Destination
6hr 54min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp - 14017 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Sadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Train Information

Sadbhavana Exp (14017) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1286 km. The fare classes on 14017 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadbhavana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadbhavana Exp 14017 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Hum avi baithe hi nhi hain 😂😂
what a train maal he maal
very bad timing,12-13 hours late,spoil my next train schedule.lot of money&time waist at ayodhya station. ple remind to railway authority.Raghunath Vashistha, kota Rajasthan.tourist.
to slow running working this train that's not good train for travelling please don't book always let
what a train maal he maal
what a train maal he maal
Mujh up Jana hai ..6.30 per isko ana thaa 9.40, per aaygi bhgwan jane kab up pahuch paugaa mai.mood off
what a train maal he maal
3rd quality services , no facility only AC working fine
bakvas train hail mera loss karva deya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW