Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Barka Kana to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Barka Kana to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Barka Kana to Kolkata covering a distance of 375 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Barka Kana to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Barka Kana train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बरका काना से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18010Santragachi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18010 Running Status )
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    06:25
    7hr 40min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 19608Mdjn Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19608 Running Status )
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    06:30
    10hr 45min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    17:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 19413Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19413 Running Status )
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    06:30
    8hr 45min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    15:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 13026Bpl Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13026 Running Status )
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    06:40
    8hr 25min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 03026Bpl Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03026 Running Status )
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    06:40
    8hr 20min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 09413Adi Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09413 Running Status )
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    06:40
    8hr 35min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    15:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 09608Mdjn Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09608 Running Status )
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    06:40
    10hr 10min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    16:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 01447Jbp Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01447 Running Status )
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    17:40
    10hr 20min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 11447Shaktipunj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11447 Running Status )
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    17:55
    10hr 35min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -

Barka Kana to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Barka Kana to Kolkata?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Barka Kana to Kolkata. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Barka Kana to Kolkata by rail?

A. To travel from Barka Kana to Kolkata by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 375 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Barka Kana?

A. The number of railway stations in Barka Kana are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway stations in Kolkata are 40. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Barka Kana to Kolkata?

A. The number of trains that operate on Barka Kana to Kolkata route weekly are 9. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kolkata from Barka Kana?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kolkata from Barka Kana is 7hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Barka Kana to Kolkata.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Barka Kana to Kolkata.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Barka Kana to Kolkata?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Barka Kana to Kolkata.

Q. On Barka Kana to Kolkata route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Barka Kana to Kolkata route 19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 06:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 375 kms. It reaches Kolkata at 17:15:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Barka Kana to Kolkata.

A. If you are travelling from Barka Kana to Kolkata, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Barka Kana and ends at Kolkata. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Barka Kana to Kolkata.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Barka Kana to Kolkata?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Barka Kana to Kolkata begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Barka Kana Railway Station

City : Barka Kana
Code : BRKA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Barka Kana to Kolkata Fastest Train:

18010 Santragachi Exp is the fastest train to run between Barka Kana and Kolkata. It takes 7hr 40min hours to reach Kolkata. Leaving Barka Kana BRKA at 06:25:00 and reaching Kolkata (HWH) at 14:05:00, this train operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Barka Kana to Kolkata:

09608 Mdjn Koaa Spl is the cheapest train to run between Barka Kana and Kolkata. It takes 10hr 10min to arrive at Kolkata. The train leaves Barka Kana BRKA at 06:40:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 16:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 140 INR and it operates on Mon.

Barka Kana to Kolkata Last Train:

11447 Shaktipunj Exp is the last train that runs between Barka Kana and Kolkata. It takes 10hr 35min hours to reach Kolkata. 11447 leaves Barka Kana BRKA at 17:55:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 04:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Barka Kana to Kolkata:

18010 Santragachi Exp is the first train to run between Barka Kana and Kolkata. It takes 7hr 40min to reach Kolkata. The train 18010 leaves Barka Kana BRKA at 06:25:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 14:05:00. Santragachi Exp operates on Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains