Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Santragachi Exp 18010 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
19:25
Ajmer Jn
42hr 40min
23 Stops
SRC
14:05
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Santragachi Exp 18010 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1980
SL
INR750
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 023
3hr 33min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 047
3hr 33min
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
AII
-
-
-

Santragachi Exp 18010 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18010 Santragachi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts19:25-0-11On Time
BHLBhilwara21:3021:355min132 km111On Time
CORChittaurgarh23:0023:2020min186 km411On Time
BUDIBundi01:0301:052min320 km112On Time
KOTAKota Jn01:5502:1520min357 km412On Time
BAZBaran03:0803:102min424 km112On Time
GUNAGuna05:5506:0510min542 km312On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar06:4506:472min586 km212On Time
MNVMungaoli07:2107:232min632 km112On Time
SGOSaugor10:3010:355min732 km112On Time
DMODamoh12:0012:022min809 km212On Time
KMZKatni Murwara14:1514:2510min918 km212On Time
SGRLSingrauli20:5521:0510min1178 km112On Time
CPUChopan22:2522:5025min1241 km212On Time
GHDGarwa Road01:2001:255min1383 km313On Time
DTODaltonganj01:5601:593min1416 km213On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn02:2202:275min1443 km213On Time
LTHRLatehar03:1003:122min1484 km113On Time
TORITori03:3603:382min1516 km113On Time
BRKABarka Kana06:0506:2520min1599 km313On Time
MURIMuri07:1807:202min1657 km313On Time
TATATatanagar Jn09:5510:0510min1760 km413On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn12:0712:1710min1893 km513On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn14:05ends-2002 km113On Time

Santragachi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Tori(TORI) to Muri(MURI) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhilwara
132 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
178 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
15min
Kota Jn
342 km
05:35
05:35
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
20min
Baran
408 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Guna
526 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
570 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
616 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
716 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
793 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
902 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Singrauli
1163 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Chopan
1225 km
23:05
23:05
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
25min
Garwa Road
1367 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
1400 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Tori
-
00:00
04:13
00:00
04:15
On Time
-
-
Muri
1641 km
00:00
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
490min
Tatanagar Jn
1744 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1878 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1985 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Santragachi Exp 18010 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Santragachi Exp - 18010 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Santragachi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSantragachi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Santragachi Exp 18010 Train Information

Santragachi Exp (18010) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2002 km. The fare classes on 18010 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Santragachi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Santragachi Exp 18010 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst journey of all time
good train and best train 😁😁😁
it's very poor regarding cleaning
it's very poor regarding cleaning
it's very poor regarding cleaning
it's very poor regarding cleaning
it's very poor regarding cleaning
good train ontime comfortable journey
it's very poor regarding cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW