Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
09:35
Bhopal Jn
29hr 25min
22 Stops
HWH
15:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR360
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 6
93% Chances
13min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 017
13min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 030
13min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 032
13min
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
AVL 037
13min
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 037
13min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BPL
-
-
-

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bpl Hwh Exp - 13026 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 runs from Bhopal Jn to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 mail express departs from Bhopal Jn at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bpl Hwh Exp train is 29hr 25min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bpl Hwh Exp - 13026 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bpl Hwh Exp has the longest halt time at Chopan,Barka Kana, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bpl Hwh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts09:35-0511On Time
BHSVidisha10:1010:122min53 km11111min
BINABina Jn11:3011:355min139 km3115min
KYEKhurai11:5812:002min160 km-1115min
SGOSaugor12:4512:505min213 km21120min
PHAPatharia13:3313:352min264 km-1120min
DMODamoh13:5814:002min290 km21122min
KMZKatni Murwara15:5016:0010min400 km21120min
BEHRBeohari18:0818:102min512 km1111hr 41min
SGRLSingrauli21:4021:5010min660 km1111hr 41min
CPUChopan23:0523:3025min723 km3112hr 2min
RNQRenukut00:1500:205min765 km1122hr 25min
GHDGarwa Road02:1502:205min864 km1122hr 16min
DTODaltonganj02:5002:555min898 km2122hr 20min
TORITori04:1104:132min998 km1122hr 33min
PTRUPatratu05:0505:072min1062 km-122hr 41min
BRKABarka Kana06:1506:4025min1080 km3122hr 6min
GMIAGumia07:3207:342min1132 km-122hr 20min
PUSPhusro08:0308:052min1153 km-122hr 18min
DHNDhanbad Jn10:2010:255min1198 km5121hr 41min
ASNAsansol Jn11:4811:5810min1256 km5121hr 16min
DGRDurgapur12:2412:262min1299 km4121hr 8min
HWHHowrah Jn15:00ends-1457 km-1240min

Bpl Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 22min
Crossed Durgapur at 14:48
Refresh
Updated 93hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
Source
Vidisha
53 km
10:30
10:10
10:32
10:12
20min
-
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
05:42
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
353min
Khurai
160 km
12:38
11:58
12:40
12:00
40min
-
2min
Saugor
213 km
13:53
12:45
14:00
12:50
1hr 10min
-
7min
Patharia
264 km
14:40
13:33
14:42
13:35
1hr 7min
-
2min
Damoh
290 km
15:27
13:58
15:31
14:00
1hr 31min
-
4min
Katni Murwara
399 km
17:11
15:50
17:24
16:00
1hr 24min
-
13min
Beohari
511 km
20:21
18:08
20:26
18:10
2hr 16min
-
5min
Singrauli
660 km
00:45
21:40
00:55
21:50
3hr 5min
-
10min
Chopan
722 km
02:36
23:05
03:43
23:30
4hr 13min
-
67min
Renukut
764 km
04:45
00:15
04:47
00:20
4hr 27min
-
2min
Garwa Road
864 km
06:17
02:15
06:23
02:20
4hr 3min
-
6min
Daltonganj
897 km
06:51
02:50
06:53
02:55
3hr 58min
-
2min
Tori
997 km
08:22
04:11
08:24
04:13
4hr 11min
-
2min
Patratu
1062 km
09:16
05:05
09:17
05:07
4hr 10min
-
1min
Barka Kana
1080 km
09:51
06:15
10:26
06:40
3hr 46min
-
35min
Gumia
1132 km
11:15
07:32
11:17
07:34
3hr 43min
-
2min
Phusro
1152 km
11:41
08:03
11:43
08:05
3hr 38min
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1197 km
12:59
10:20
13:06
10:25
2hr 41min
-
7min
Asansol Jn
1256 km
14:10
11:48
14:16
11:58
2hr 18min
-
6min
Durgapur
1298 km
14:45
12:24
14:48
12:26
2hr 22min
-
3min
Howrah Jn
1456 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Hwh Exp - 13026 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Bpl Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Train Information

Bpl Hwh Exp (13026) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1457 km. The fare classes on 13026 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Me ticket confirmation karne se pahele a feedback janleta tou kabhi nehi safar karta...this is 1st and last......
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
इस ट्रेन का परिचालन समय से नहीं हो रहा है काफी दुखद है
train bahut acchi hai yah train saaf Suthra rahti
very delay not run on time..... don't every book this train ticket plz plz plz requesting you..... due to delay to this train. I m unabke to attain my exam...... very bad train ever
wrist train no pantry so must keep food from home.food facility was very poor on this route.. never run on time
ye train bahot achi hai plzz plzz is train ko super-fast kar do
no pantry car dxxxxxxx4 xx
.....................................................................
ye train lajawab ha isme safar karne ma maza aata ha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW