Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
09:35
Bhopal Jn
29hr 25min
18 Stops
HWH
15:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bpl Hwh Exp 13026. Check Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR360
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops18
Duration29hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13026 Bpl Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts09:35-0511-
BHSVidisha10:1010:122min54 km111-
BINABina Jn11:3011:355min139 km311-
KYEKhurai11:5812:002min161 km-11-
SGOSaugor12:4512:505min213 km211-
PHAPatharia13:3313:352min264 km-11-
DMODamoh13:5814:002min291 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara15:5016:0010min400 km211-
GHDGarwa Road02:1502:205min864 km112-
DTODaltonganj02:5002:555min898 km212-
TORITori04:1104:132min998 km112-
PTRUPatratu05:0505:072min1062 km-12-
BRKABarka Kana06:1506:4025min1083 km312-
GMIAGumia07:3207:342min1135 km-12-
PUSPhusro08:0308:052min1155 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn10:2010:255min1201 km512-
ASNAsansol Jn11:4811:5810min1259 km512-
DGRDurgapur12:2412:262min1301 km412-
HWHHowrah Jn15:00ends-1459 km-12-

Bpl Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Overall delay: 9hr 36min
Reached Howrah Jn at 00:36
Refresh
Updated 44hr 29min ago
This train has been diverted from Katni Murwara(KMZ) station to Garwa Road(GHD) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
09:35
On Time
5
Source
Vidisha
53 km
10:21
10:10
10:27
10:12
15min
1
6min
Bina Jn
138 km
11:38
11:30
11:53
11:35
18min
1
15min
Khurai
160 km
12:28
11:58
12:29
12:00
29min
2
1min
Saugor
213 km
13:30
12:45
13:41
12:50
51min
1
11min
Patharia
264 km
14:16
13:33
14:17
13:35
42min
2
1min
Damoh
290 km
14:38
13:58
14:48
14:00
48min
2
10min
Katni Murwara
399 km
16:18
15:50
16:00
On Time
1
-
Beohari
511 km
18:08
18:10
Diverted
1
-
Singrauli
660 km
21:40
21:50
Diverted
1
-
Chopan
722 km
23:05
23:30
Diverted
3
-
Renukut
764 km
00:15
00:20
Diverted
1
-
Garwa Road
864 km
12:18
02:15
12:25
02:20
10hr 5min
3
7min
Daltonganj
897 km
13:06
02:50
13:11
02:55
10hr 16min
2
5min
Tori
997 km
15:13
04:11
15:15
04:13
11hr 2min
1
2min
Patratu
1062 km
16:10
05:05
16:16
05:07
11hr 9min
2
6min
Barka Kana
1080 km
06:15
06:40
On Time
3
-
Gumia
1132 km
07:32
07:34
On Time
2
-
Phusro
1152 km
08:03
08:05
On Time
1
-
Dhanbad Jn
1197 km
10:20
10:25
On Time
6
-
Asansol Jn
1256 km
21:01
11:48
21:10
11:58
9hr 12min
5
9min
Durgapur
1298 km
12:24
12:26
On Time
4
-
Howrah Jn
1456 km
00:36
15:00
Destination
9hr 36min
14
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Hwh Exp - 13026 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Bpl Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Train Information

Bpl Hwh Exp (13026) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1459 km. The fare classes on 13026 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Hwh Exp 13026 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train and worst root take too much tym
worse train journey of my life
wrost train too late aprox 5hour
passenger disturb and bad train for timeing
yeh train bahot achhi lekin belgadi hai dhire dhire chalti hai ..superfast karo is train ko superfast karo aur satna mirzapur gaya ke raste chalaya jaye plzzz plzzz plzzzpllzzz
okay good good good good
bekar train star k layak nhi h phr v 1 star
this is too much no no no
Me ticket confirmation karne se pahele a feedback janleta tou kabhi nehi safar karta...this is 1st and last......
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW