Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Basar to Guntur Trains

Book Basar to Guntur trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Basar to Guntur covering a distance of approx 472 kms. Trains from Basar to Guntur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Basar to Guntur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Basar to Guntur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Basar to Guntur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Guntur to Basar train tickets online.

बसर से गुंटूर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17232Nsl Ns ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17232 Running Status )
    BSX
    Basar
    19:40
    8hr 55min
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
  • 07353Ned Bza SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07353 Running Status )
    BSX
    Basar
    02:40
    9hr 10min
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • 07639Ned Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07639 Running Status )
    BSX
    Basar
    16:40
    8hr 50min
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -

Basar to Guntur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Guntur from Basar is 07639 Ned Tpty Spl. From Basar, the train takes 8hr 50min hours to reach Guntur. The train starts at 16:40:00 from Basar BSX and reaches Guntur GNT at 01:30:00. 07639 Ned Tpty Spl operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Basar to Guntur:

The cheapest train to Guntur from Basar is 17232 Nsl Ns Exp. The train takes 8hr 55min to reach Guntur from Basar. The train starts at 19:40:00 from Basar BSX and reaches Guntur GNT at 04:35:00. Nsl Ns Exp operates on Mon, Sat.

Basar to Guntur Last Train:

The last train to reach Guntur from Basar is 17232 Nsl Ns Exp. From Basar, the last train takes 8hr 55min hours to reach Guntur. The last train starts at 19:40:00 from Basar BSX and reaches Guntur GNT at 04:35:00. It operates on Mon, Sat.

First Train from Basar to Guntur:

The first train to Guntur from Basar is 07353 Ned Bza Spl. From Basar, the train takes 9hr 10min to reach Guntur. This train starts at 02:40:00 from Basar BSX and reaches Guntur GNT at 11:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.

Spot your train online from Basar to Guntur:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Basar and Guntur.

Basar to Guntur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Basar and Guntur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Basar to Guntur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Basar to Guntur everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Basar to Guntur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Basar to Guntur by train?

A. While travelling from Basar to Guntur by train, the distance between the two locations is 472 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Basar have?

A. Basar has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Guntur have?

A. Guntur has 10 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Basar to Guntur?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Guntur from Basar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Basar to Guntur?

A. Travel time by train between Basar to Guntur is 8hr 50min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Basar to Guntur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Basar to Guntur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Basar to Guntur? Provide details.

A. 07353 Ned Bza Spl is the slowest train running between Basar to Guntur. Covering a distance of 472 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:40:00 and 11:50:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Basar to Guntur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Basar to Guntur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Basar to Guntur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Basar to Guntur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Basar to Guntur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Basar to Guntur.

Basar Railway Station

City : Basar
Code : BSX
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Guntur Jn Railway Station

City : Guntur
Code : GNT
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available