Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Nsl Ns Exp 17232 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NSL
12:50
Nagarsol
20hr 50min
19 Stops
NS
09:40
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nsl Ns Exp 17232 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
NSL
-
-
-

Nsl Ns Exp 17232 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nsl Ns Exp - 17232 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nsl Ns Exp 17232 runs from Nagarsol to Narasapur, 2 days. The Nsl Ns Exp 17232 mail express departs from Nagarsol at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Nsl Ns Exp train is 20hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nsl Ns Exp - 17232 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nsl Ns Exp has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn,Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Nsl Ns Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSLNagarsolstarts12:50-0-11On Time
AWBAurangabad14:0014:055min89 km-1126min
JJalna15:0015:022min152 km-1144min
PBNParbhani Jn16:3016:322min266 km-1147min
PAUPurna Jn17:0817:102min294 km-1145min
NEDH Sahib Nanded18:0518:105min325 km-1128min
MUEMudkhed18:4818:502min347 km-1122min
BSXBasar19:3919:401min406 km-1132min
NZBNizamabad Jn20:0320:052min436 km-111hr 2min
KMCKamareddi20:5921:001min488 km-1139min
SCSecunderabad Jn23:1523:3015min596 km10113min
GNTGuntur Jn04:3504:405min878 km-1251min
MAGMangalagiri05:0405:051min898 km-121hr 4min
BZAVijayawada Jn05:5006:0515min909 km-121hr 1min
GDVGudivada Jn06:5306:552min953 km11249min
KKLRKaikalur07:2307:252min982 km1121hr
AKVDAkividu07:4307:452min999 km21259min
BVRTBhimavaram Town08:0308:052min1017 km212On Time
PKOPalakollu09:0309:052min1039 km21235min
NSNarasapur09:40ends-1048 km11233min

Nsl Ns Exp Running Status

Check 17232 Nsl Ns Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Palakollu at 09:02
Refresh
Updated 39hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagarsol
-
Source
12:51
12:50
1min
-
Source
Aurangabad
88 km
14:22
14:00
14:38
14:05
33min
-
16min
Jalna
151 km
15:31
15:00
15:37
15:02
35min
-
6min
Parbhani Jn
266 km
17:04
16:30
17:13
16:32
41min
-
9min
Purna Jn
294 km
17:41
17:08
17:57
17:10
47min
-
16min
H Sahib Nanded
324 km
18:23
18:05
18:31
18:10
21min
-
8min
Mudkhed
347 km
18:58
18:48
19:00
18:50
10min
-
2min
Basar
406 km
20:06
19:39
20:07
19:40
27min
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
435 km
20:46
20:03
20:52
20:05
47min
-
6min
Kamareddi
487 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
596 km
23:15
23:15
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
15min
Guntur Jn
877 km
04:49
04:35
04:57
04:40
17min
-
8min
Mangalagiri
897 km
05:23
05:04
05:24
05:05
19min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
909 km
05:50
05:50
06:13
06:05
8min
-
23min
Gudivada Jn
952 km
06:53
06:53
07:03
06:55
8min
-
10min
Kaikalur
982 km
07:34
07:23
07:35
07:25
10min
-
1min
Akividu
998 km
07:49
07:43
07:50
07:45
5min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1016 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Palakollu
1039 km
09:02
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
3min
Narasapur
1048 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nsl Ns Exp 17232 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nsl Ns Exp - 17232 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagarsol
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nsl Ns Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNsl Ns Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nsl Ns Exp 17232 Train Information

Nsl Ns Exp (17232) train runs from Nagarsol to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1048 km. The fare classes on 17232 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nsl Ns Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nsl Ns Exp 17232 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nicely maintained train. Travelled till Secunderabad on this rout. Convenience of time is one advantage. Lacks pantry. Usually runs late due to single track problem. Generally getting ticket is not a problem.
Very nicely maintained train. Travelled till Secunderabad on this rout. Convenience of time is one advantage. Lacks pantry. Usually runs late due to single track problem. Generally getting ticket is not a problem.
Very nicely maintained train. Travelled till Secunderabad on this rout. Convenience of time is one advantage. Lacks pantry. Usually runs late due to single track problem. Generally getting ticket is not a problem.
Very nicely maintained train. Travelled till Secunderabad on this rout. Convenience of time is one advantage. Lacks pantry. Usually runs late due to single track problem. Generally getting ticket is not a problem.
Very nicely maintained train. Travelled till Secunderabad on this rout. Convenience of time is one advantage. Lacks pantry. Usually runs late due to single track problem. Generally getting ticket is not a problem.
Very nicely maintained train. Travelled till Secunderabad on this rout. Convenience of time is one advantage. Lacks pantry. Usually runs late due to single track problem. Generally getting ticket is not a problem.
Very nicely maintained train. Travelled till Secunderabad on this rout. Convenience of time is one advantage. Lacks pantry. Usually runs late due to single track problem. Generally getting ticket is not a problem.
Very nicely maintained train. Travelled till Secunderabad on this rout. Convenience of time is one advantage. Lacks pantry. Usually runs late due to single track problem. Generally getting ticket is not a problem.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW