Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ned Sbp Sf Exp 20810 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
16:30
H Sahib Nanded
2hr 10min
21 Stops
SBP
18:40
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Sbp Sf Exp 20810 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Sbp Sf Exp 20810. Check Ned Sbp Sf Exp 20810 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Sambalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBP
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Sat
Stops21
Duration2hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Sbp Sf Exp 20810 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20810 Ned Sbp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Sambalpur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts16:30-0411
MUEMudkhed17:0517:072min22 km111
BSXBasar17:5818:002min81 km11112min
NZBNizamabad Jn18:1818:202min111 km21119min
KMCKamareddi18:5919:001min163 km21131min
SCSecunderabad Jn21:3021:4515min272 km81113min
KZJKazipet Jn23:3823:402min403 km11136min
RYPRayanapadu02:4502:505min611 km-1243min
EEEluru03:4803:502min677 km21259min
RJYRajahmundry05:0305:052min766 km3121hr 21min
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:1009:3020min967 km81228min
VZMVizianagram Jn10:2510:305min1028 km-1252min
GPIGajapatinagaram10:5310:552min1050 km-1256min
VBLBobbili11:2311:252min1082 km11252min
PVPTParvatipuram Tn11:4811:502min1108 km11254min
RGDARayagada12:3512:405min1153 km-1252min
MNGDMuniguda13:3813:402min1208 km-121hr 1min
KSNGKesinga14:3214:342min1281 km1121hr 17min
TIGTitlagarh15:0015:1010min1294 km-121hr 9min
BLGRBalangir16:0116:065min1357 km-121hr 18min
BRGABargarh Road16:5817:002min1433 km-121hr 33min
SBPSambalpur18:40ends-1476 km31253min

Ned Sbp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 24hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Mudkhed
22 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Basar
81 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
110 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
162 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
271 km
21:30
21:30
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
15min
Kazipet Jn
403 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
611 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
676 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
766 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
966 km
09:10
09:10
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1028 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Gajapatinagaram
1050 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
1082 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
1107 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1153 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1207 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1280 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1293 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1357 km
16:01
16:01
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1433 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1475 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Sbp Sf Exp 20810 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Sbp Sf Exp - 20810 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Sbp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Sbp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Sbp Sf Exp 20810 Train Information

Ned Sbp Sf Exp (20810) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1476 km. The fare classes on 20810 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Sbp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Sbp Sf Exp 20810 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always late. My second time boarding this train never have they reached destination by less than 2 hours late.
please change to LHB coaches
Every time 1 to 2 hrs late not even single time reached on time
had good experience in our journey.
hi>iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiifrbddukcholvt
The train was so slow, 3hrs late.
faltu....... train 🚃🚂🚃🚃
very bad train journey in my life i reached my destination with 5 hr 30 min late,
worst train and not even good maintained wash rooms.
3hrs Delayed horrible journey No Chargungt point in Bed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Nanded to Sambalpur Trains Seat Availability
Nanded to Sambalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nanded to Sambalpur