Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bettiah to Mankapur Trains

15273 SATYAGRAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15273 Running Status )
BTH
Bettiah
09:38
Sun, 26 May
8hr 4min
313 km
MUR
Mankapur Jn
17:42
Sun, 26 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR130
19038 AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
BTH
Bettiah
12:01
Sun, 26 May
7hr 55min
313 km
MUR
Mankapur Jn
19:56
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR215
14009 CHAMPRN SATYGRH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14009 Running Status )
BTH
Bettiah
22:04
Sun, 26 May
6hr 14min
313 km
MUR
Mankapur Jn
04:18
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
3A
1A
INR215

Bettiah to Mankapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bettiah to Mankapur trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Bettiah and Mankapur, covering a distance of about 313 km by train. Trains from Bettiah to Mankapur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bettiah to Mankapur train reservation, Bettiah to Mankapur train ticket price, and Bettiah Mankapur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bettiah to Mankapur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bettiah to Mankapur.

With ixigo, you can check Bettiah to Mankapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bettiah to Mankapur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bettiah to Mankapur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mankapur to Bettiah train tickets online. You can also book Bettiah to Mankapur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bettiah to Mankapur Fastest Train:

To reach Mankapur from Bettiah, 14009 CHAMPRN SATYGRH is the fastest train you can take. From Bettiah, it takes 6hr 14min hours to reach Mankapur. Departing at 22:04:00 from Bettiah BTH, it arrives at 04:18:00 in Mankapur. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bettiah to Mankapur:

From Bettiah to Mankapur, the cheapest train is 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP. To travel from Bettiah to Mankapur, the train takes 8hr 4min. The train departs from Bettiah BTH at 09:38:00 and arrives in Mankapur MUR at 17:42:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bettiah to Mankapur Last Train:

From Bettiah, 14009 CHAMPRN SATYGRH is the last train you can take to reach Mankapur. To travel from Bettiah to Mankapur, it takes this train 6hr 14min hours. Departing from Bettiah BTH at 22:04:00, it arrives in Mankapur MUR at 04:18:00. 14009 CHAMPRN SATYGRH operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Bettiah to Mankapur:

The train that runs first from Bettiah to Mankapur is 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP. From Bettiah it arrives at Mankapur taking almost 8hr 4min hours. This train departs from Bettiah BTH at 09:38:00 and arrives in Mankapur MUR at 17:42:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Bettiah to Mankapur:

If the journey starts from Bettiah and ends at Mankapur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bettiah to Mankapur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bettiah to Mankapur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bettiah to Mankapur, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bettiah how many trains are there to Mankapur each week?

A. From Bettiah there are 3 trains to Mankapur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mankapur from Bettiah?

A. To reach Mankapur from Bettiah, 313 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bettiah?

A. The number of railway station in Bettiah is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mankapur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mankapur, there are 4 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bettiah to Mankapur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bettiah to Mankapur, trains take 6hr 14min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bettiah and ends at Mankapur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bettiah and ends at Mankapur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bettiah and Mankapur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bettiah and Mankapur SATYAGRAH EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Bettiah at 09:38:00 and reaches Mankapur at 17:42:00. SATYAGRAH EXP cover a distance of 313 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bettiah to Mankapur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bettiah to Mankapur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bettiah to Mankapur??

A. If you are travelling from Bettiah to Mankapur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bettiah and Mankapur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bettiah and Mankapur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bettiah Railway Station

City : Bettiah
Code : BTH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Mankapur Jn Railway Station

City : Mankapur
Code : MUR
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available