Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Champrn Satygrh 14009 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BMKI
21:14
Bapudm Motihari
21hr 1min
16 Stops
ANVT
18:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Champrn Satygrh 14009 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Champrn Satygrh 14009. Check Champrn Satygrh 14009 seat availability from Bapudm Motihari station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR265
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NOT AVL
31min
Tue, 13 Dec
NOT AVL
31min
Sun, 18 Dec
NOT AVL
31min
Tue, 20 Dec
NOT AVL
31min
Sun, 25 Dec
NOT AVL
31min
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BMKI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops16
Duration21hr 1min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Champrn Satygrh 14009 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14009 Champrn Satygrh is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bapudm Motihari station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 1min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bapudm Motihari and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMKIBapudm Motiharistarts21:14-0211-
SGLSagauli Jn21:3521:372min22 km111-
BTHBettiah22:0122:032min44 km111-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn22:3522:405min80 km111-
HIRHarinagar22:5823:002min96 km111-
BUGBagaha23:4923:523min122 km111-
CPJKaptanganj Jn01:1501:205min191 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:3002:4010min231 km212-
BSTBasti03:3703:403min295 km112-
MURMankapur Jn04:2204:242min356 km312-
GDGonda Jn05:0505:1510min384 km212-
STPSitapur08:0508:1510min543 km-12-
CHChandausi Jn13:2913:345min769 km112-
MBMoradabad14:1914:3415min813 km-12-
HPUHapur15:5215:542min917 km112-
GZBGhaziabad17:4117:432min954 km312-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:15ends-967 km512-

Champrn Satygrh Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 17min
Crossed Hapur at 21:11
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bapudm Motihari
-
Source
21:14
On Time
1
Source
Sagauli Jn
20 km
22:24
21:35
22:28
21:37
51min
1
4min
Bettiah
43 km
22:46
22:01
22:03
On Time
1
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
80 km
23:31
22:35
23:39
22:40
59min
1
8min
Harinagar
95 km
23:51
22:58
23:58
23:00
58min
1
7min
Bagaha
121 km
00:22
23:49
00:26
23:52
34min
1
4min
Kaptanganj Jn
191 km
01:55
01:15
02:00
01:20
40min
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
229 km
02:58
02:30
03:21
02:40
41min
1
23min
Basti
293 km
04:25
03:37
04:29
03:40
49min
1
4min
Mankapur Jn
353 km
05:41
04:22
05:42
04:24
1hr 18min
2
1min
Gonda Jn
381 km
06:19
05:05
06:30
05:15
1hr 15min
1
11min
Sitapur
540 km
09:18
08:05
08:15
On Time
1
-
Chandausi Jn
767 km
15:53
13:29
16:06
13:34
2hr 32min
1
13min
Moradabad
811 km
18:37
14:19
18:49
14:34
4hr 15min
5
12min
Hapur
915 km
21:05
15:52
21:11
15:54
5hr 17min
1
6min
Ghaziabad
951 km
21:53
17:41
21:59
17:43
4hr 12min
4
6min
Anand Vihar TRM
964 km
22:24
18:15
Destination
4hr 9min
1
Destination
view full running status

Champrn Satygrh 14009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Champrn Satygrh - 14009 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bapudm Motihari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B1
ME3
ME2
ME1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Champrn Satygrh Coach Position and Seat LayoutChamprn Satygrh Coach Position and Seat Layout

Champrn Satygrh 14009 Train Information

Champrn Satygrh (14009) train runs from Bapudm Motihari to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 967 km. The fare classes on 14009 train are 2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Champrn Satygrh: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Champrn Satygrh 14009 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
जब ट्रेन मोतिहारी से हैं तो गेट भी मोतिहारी में खुलना चाहिए! तो पीछले स्टेशन से क्यों खोल कर लाते है?
Worst Train Don't Consider This For Your Journey
please cleaning more please this train is my ❤️
very bad Train Always Run late
Worst train.. Worst in every manner. Even a bullock cart can make you reach your destination earlier than this sloth.
not comfortable train dirty toilet and not clean even seats also delay very much
today this train is 10 h late in bmki
champaran satyagrah is very delay on this platform i am so sad
its not clean usually its late
Abe av tak waha se start v nahi hue
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW