Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
19:10
Agra Cantt
14hr 10min
13 Stops
HSX
09:20
Hoshiarpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Hsx Exp 14011. Check Dli Hsx Exp 14011 seat availability from Agra Cantt station to Hoshiarpur station.

1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
HSX
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration14hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14011 Dli Hsx Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Cantt station and ends at Hoshiarpur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Cantt and Hoshiarpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts19:10-0511-
MTJMathura Jn19:5319:552min54 km211-
KSVKosi Kalan20:2320:252min95 km311-
NDLSNew Delhi22:1022:2010min195 km211-
PNPPanipat Jn23:4923:512min284 km11140min
KUNKarnal00:1300:152min319 km11245min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:1802:3012min393 km71237min
CDGChandigarh03:1303:3017min461 km11249min
LDHLudhiana Jn05:5706:0710min573 km41221min
PGWPhagwara Jn06:4606:482min609 km21233min
JUCJalandhar City07:2007:4525min630 km21232min
JRCJalandhar Cant07:5407:562min635 km3121hr 3min
KUPRKhurdpur08:1808:202min652 km11236min
HSXHoshiarpur09:20ends-673 km11231min

Dli Hsx Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Agra Cantt at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
54 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
95 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
195 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Panipat Jn
284 km
23:49
23:49
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
319 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
393 km
02:18
02:18
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
12min
Chandigarh
461 km
03:13
03:13
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
17min
Ludhiana Jn
573 km
05:57
05:57
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
609 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
630 km
07:20
07:20
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
25min
Jalandhar Cant
635 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Khurdpur
652 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Hoshiarpur
673 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Hsx Exp - 14011 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Hsx Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Hsx Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Train Information

Dli Hsx Exp (14011) train runs from Agra Cantt to Hoshiarpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 673 km. The fare classes on 14011 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Hsx Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Agra to Hoshiarpur Trains Seat Availability
Agra to Hoshiarpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Agra to Hoshiarpur
Popular Train Routes to Hoshiarpur