Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:30
Old Delhi
-12hr 55min
10 Stops
HSX
05:35
Hoshiarpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Hsx Exp 14011. Check Dli Hsx Exp 14011 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Hoshiarpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSX
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration-12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14011 Dli Hsx Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Hoshiarpur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Hoshiarpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:30-01411On Time
PNPPanipat Jn20:4620:482min89 km311
KUNKarnal21:1321:152min123 km2111min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:4022:455min198 km611On Time
CDGChandigarh23:2823:335min243 km1112min
LDHLudhiana Jn02:5102:598min355 km2123min
PGWPhagwara Jn03:2803:302min391 km21219min
JUCJalandhar City04:0004:2525min412 km21222min
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3404:362min417 km312
KUPRKhurdpur04:5304:552min434 km1129min
HSXHoshiarpur05:35ends-455 km11215min

Dli Hsx Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Panipat Jn
88 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
122 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
197 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
242 km
23:28
23:28
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
355 km
02:51
02:51
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
390 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
412 km
04:00
04:00
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
25min
Jalandhar Cant
416 km
04:34
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
2min
Khurdpur
434 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
HOSHIARPUR
454 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Hsx Exp - 14011 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Hsx Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Hsx Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Train Information

Dli Hsx Exp (14011) train runs from Old Delhi to Hoshiarpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 455 km. The fare classes on 14011 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Hsx Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Hsx Exp 14011 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
152 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The cleanliness was not too good. Even the staff was not supportive
cleanliness was ok when ever I travelled for this train is on time food was very disappointing.what ever I order they give me wrong food the nature is friendly
very good train pocket friendly
Condition poor of this train...
belkul bakwas time table hi nhi had ha yar Delhi se karnal bas ek stop ta par bahisab jahn nhi rukna ya wahn wahn ruki ha
very good train ekdam jhakkas
great experience on time running good for food neat and clean
this train is very good .and very best travel for this route
pooooooooooooorrrrrrrrrrrrre
no online status is shown about train location, stopped at old Delhi Station for 20 seconds
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
New Delhi to Hoshiarpur Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Hoshiarpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Hoshiarpur