Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhusawal to Hyderabad Trains

Book Bhusawal to Hyderabad trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Bhusawal to Hyderabad covering a distance of approx 803 kms. Trains from Bhusawal to Hyderabad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bhusawal to Hyderabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bhusawal to Hyderabad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bhusawal to Hyderabad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Hyderabad to Bhusawal train tickets online.

भुसावल जंक्शन से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17019Jp Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17019 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    13:40
    16hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
    Wed, 18 Jan
    -
  • 22738Hsr Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22738 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    18:15
    14hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
  • 17038Hsr Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17038 Running Status )
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    18:20
    14hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -

Bhusawal to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

17038 Hsr Sc Express is the fastest train to run between Bhusawal and Hyderabad. It takes 14hr 30min hours to reach Hyderabad. Leaving Bhusawal BSL at 18:20:00 and reaching Hyderabad (SC) at 08:50:00, this train operates on Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhusawal to Hyderabad:

17038 Hsr Sc Express is the cheapest train to run between Bhusawal and Hyderabad. It takes 14hr 30min to arrive at Hyderabad. The train leaves Bhusawal BSL at 18:20:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 08:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 235 INR and it operates on Fri, Sun.

Bhusawal to Hyderabad Last Train:

17038 Hsr Sc Express is the last train that runs between Bhusawal and Hyderabad. It takes 14hr 30min hours to reach Hyderabad. 17038 leaves Bhusawal BSL at 18:20:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 08:50:00. This train operates on Fri, Sun.

First Train from Bhusawal to Hyderabad:

17019 Jp Hyb Exp is the first train to run between Bhusawal and Hyderabad. It takes 16hr 40min to reach Hyderabad. The train 17019 leaves Bhusawal BSL at 13:40:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 06:20:00. Jp Hyb Exp operates on Tues.

Bhusawal to Hyderabad Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Bhusawal and Hyderabad.

How to know my PNR status from Bhusawal to Hyderabad?

For the route between Bhusawal and Hyderabad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Bhusawal to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhusawal to Hyderabad?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Bhusawal to Hyderabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bhusawal to Hyderabad by rail?

A. To travel from Bhusawal to Hyderabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 803 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhusawal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhusawal are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hyderabad are 30. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bhusawal to Hyderabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bhusawal to Hyderabad route weekly are 3. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hyderabad from Bhusawal?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hyderabad from Bhusawal is 14hr 30min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bhusawal to Hyderabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bhusawal to Hyderabad.

Q. On Bhusawal to Hyderabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bhusawal to Hyderabad route 17019 Jp Hyb Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 13:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 803 kms. It reaches Hyderabad at 06:20:00.

Q. The journey starts from Bhusawal and ends at Hyderabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bhusawal to Hyderabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhusawal to Hyderabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhusawal to Hyderabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available