Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bikaner to Jalandhar Trains

Book Bikaner to Jalandhar trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Bikaner to Jalandhar covering a distance of approx 526 kms. Trains from Bikaner to Jalandhar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bikaner to Jalandhar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bikaner to Jalandhar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bikaner to Jalandhar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jalandhar to Bikaner train tickets online.

बीकानेर से जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19223Adi Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19223 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    01:05
    11hr 30min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 19225Ju Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19225 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    12:10
    11hr
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    23:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 19107Janmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19107 Running Status )
    LGH
    Lalgarh Jn
    23:05
    10hr 55min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    10:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -

Bikaner to Jalandhar Fastest Train:

To reach Jalandhar from Bikaner, 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Bikaner, it takes 10hr 55min hours to reach Jalandhar. Departing at 23:05:00 from Bikaner BKN, it arrives at 10:00:00 in Jalandhar. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Bikaner to Jalandhar:

From Bikaner to Jalandhar, the cheapest train is 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp. To travel from Bikaner to Jalandhar, the train takes 10hr 55min. The train departs from Bikaner BKN at 23:05:00 and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 10:00:00. This train runs on Sun.

Bikaner to Jalandhar Last Train:

From Bikaner, 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp is the last train you can take to reach Jalandhar. To travel from Bikaner to Jalandhar, it takes this train 10hr 55min hours. Departing from Bikaner BKN at 23:05:00, it arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 10:00:00. 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp operates on Sun.

First Train from Bikaner to Jalandhar:

The train that runs first from Bikaner to Jalandhar is 19223 Adi Jat Exp. From Bikaner it arrives at Jalandhar taking almost 11hr 30min hours. This train departs from Bikaner BKN at 01:05:00 and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 12:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Bikaner to Jalandhar?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Bikaner and Jalandhar.

Check online PNR status from Bikaner to Jalandhar:

If the journey starts from Bikaner and ends at Jalandhar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bikaner to Jalandhar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bikaner to Jalandhar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bikaner to Jalandhar, 3 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bikaner how many trains are there to Jalandhar each week?

A. From Bikaner there are 3 trains to Jalandhar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jalandhar from Bikaner?

A. To reach Jalandhar from Bikaner, 526 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bikaner?

A. The number of railway station in Bikaner is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jalandhar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jalandhar, there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bikaner to Jalandhar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bikaner to Jalandhar, trains take 10hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bikaner and ends at Jalandhar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bikaner and ends at Jalandhar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bikaner and Jalandhar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bikaner and Jalandhar Adi Jat Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Bikaner at 01:05:00 and reaches Jalandhar at 12:35:00. Adi Jat Exp cover a distance of 526 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bikaner to Jalandhar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bikaner to Jalandhar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bikaner to Jalandhar??

A. If you are travelling from Bikaner to Jalandhar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bikaner and Jalandhar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bikaner and Jalandhar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bikaner Jn Railway Station

City : Bikaner
Code : BKN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available